
Find hotels near Wat Luang Por Kasem, Lampang from SAR 41
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Wat Luang Por Kasem hotels

1. Kanecha's Home
Kanecha's HomeWiang Nuea, 2.3 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (43 reviews)
The price is SAR 87
SAR 97 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. SibtisHotel
SibtisHotel2.8 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (13 reviews)
The price is SAR 102
SAR 120 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Regent Lodge Lampang
Regent Lodge Lampang1.9 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (31 reviews)
The price is SAR 60
SAR 71 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Puangpech Place
Puangpech Place2.5 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (10 reviews)
The price is SAR 48
SAR 53 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

5. Baan Kieng Guest House Lampang
Baan Kieng Guest House Lampang2.3 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (36 reviews)
The price is SAR 103
SAR 121 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. Na Banmae Resort
Na Banmae Resort1.3 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
7.6 out of 10, Good, (14 reviews)
The price is SAR 153
SAR 180 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. The Cottage Lampang
The Cottage Lampang3.2 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
7.4 out of 10, Good, (20 reviews)
The price is SAR 50
SAR 60 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

8. R-Lampang Guest House
R-Lampang Guest House2.7 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
7.6 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is SAR 139
SAR 166 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Banlanna Hotel Lampang
Banlanna Hotel Lampang2.6 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
6.4 out of 10, (6 reviews)
The price is SAR 55
SAR 66 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. Pinhotel Lampang
Pinhotel Lampang2.9 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
The price is SAR 55
SAR 65 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

11. Service apartment lampang
Service apartment lampangWiang Nuea, 2.5 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
The price is SAR 62
SAR 68 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

12. Khelang Nakorn Hotel
Khelang Nakorn Hotel3 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
6.0 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is SAR 38
SAR 41 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Good View Residence
Good View Residence3 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
The price is SAR 52
SAR 56 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Baan Chiang Bed Lampang
Baan Chiang Bed Lampang4.1 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is SAR 63
SAR 75 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. Karpenter Lampang
Karpenter Lampang6.1 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is SAR 118
SAR 141 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

16. Tree Tara Hotel
Tree Tara Hotel7.4 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (45 reviews)
The price is SAR 136
SAR 160 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Lampang River Retreat
Lampang River Retreat12.9 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (93 reviews)
The price is SAR 166
SAR 195 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Smaids Room
Smaids Room5.3 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (18 reviews)
The price is SAR 60
SAR 71 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Nitta Ville
Nitta Ville18.8 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
5.4 out of 10, (6 reviews)
The price is SAR 84
SAR 99 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. The Space Hotel Lampang
The Space Hotel Lampang3.8 km from Wat Luang Por Kasem
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (38 reviews)
The price is SAR 123
SAR 146 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Wat Luang Por Kasem
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kanecha's Home | 9.2 Wonderful 43 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() SibtisHotel | 9.0 Wonderful 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Regent Lodge Lampang | 8.6 Excellent 31 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Puangpech Place | 8.2 Very good 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Baan Kieng Guest House Lampang | 8.2 Very good 36 reviews | View |
Top Wat Luang Por Kasem Hotel Reviews

Kanecha's Home
10/10 Excellent


































































