
Find hotels near Walter S. Johnson Park, San Francisco from SAR 389
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Walter S. Johnson Park hotels




1. The Monte Cristo
The Monte Cristo1.9 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Hilary
SAR 1,063
SAR 1,252 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. Columbus Motor Inn
Columbus Motor InnRussian Hill, 2.7 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
scott Ronald
SAR 572
SAR 672 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 1.5 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
May
SAR 571
SAR 664 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 2.3 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Yan
SAR 393
SAR 462 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion2.7 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Mary
SAR 1,021
SAR 1,313 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2.6 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Nathan
SAR 535
SAR 624 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel2.6 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Shannon
SAR 359
SAR 418 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 0.5 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Natasha
SAR 492
SAR 574 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




9. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel2.5 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Thomas
SAR 732
SAR 853 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf, 2.7 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
ROGER
SAR 635
SAR 869 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 2.9 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Matthew
SAR 626
SAR 921 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




12. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
Marriott Vacation Club®, San FranciscoFisherman's Wharf, 2.7 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
nizar
SAR 669
SAR 787 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




13. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 2.6 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Lisa
SAR 706
SAR 831 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHGNob Hill, 2.7 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Sebastian Pablo
SAR 492
SAR 579 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Samesun San Francisco - Hostel
Samesun San Francisco - HostelCow Hollow, 1.9 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Casey
SAR 335
SAR 389 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 3 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
ming
SAR 453
SAR 688 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. La Casa Inn
La Casa InnMarina District, 1.8 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Kim
SAR 537
SAR 625 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




18. Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Enso by IHG2.4 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Andi
SAR 875
SAR 1,024 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Hotel Caza Fisherman´s Wharf
Hotel Caza Fisherman´s WharfFisherman's Wharf, 2.6 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
David
SAR 543
SAR 820 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt2.5 km from Walter S. Johnson Park
Filiberto
SAR 853
SAR 1,146 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Walter S. Johnson Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 499 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Columbus Motor Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 650 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Castle Inn | 9.2 Wonderful 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sutter Mansion | 9.4 Exceptional 250 reviews | View |
Top Walter S. Johnson Park Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast was great. Coffee was ok. Staff really friendly and helpful."
Alpha Inn & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"The room was not very new but it was just what we needed when we needed a place to stay."
Marina Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Very unique motel. Each room has its own garage for parking. Well kept property. Rooms were nice and clean. Lots of restaurant and shopping within 3 to 4 blocks."
Travelodge by Wyndham Presidio San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very helpful. While my request for a first floor room was not met, the staff helped me to get my luggage to the second floor."
Presidio Parkway Inn
10/10 Excellent
"Everything is great. Amazing location. Parking is suuuuper tight. Very small spaces. Rooftop view is cool. Only thing we didn’t like was the smell of the cleaning solution their maids use. It was very strong smell of cleaning solution. We had to prop the door open and put the air on."
Other attractions near Walter S. Johnson Park

Palace of Fine Arts
9.0/10 (5,245 reviews)
You can find out about the history of San Francisco when you stop by Palace of Fine Arts. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Marina Green
After visiting Marina Green, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Stroll along the seaside or discover the beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.

Presidio Tunnel Tops
Presidio Tunnel Tops is just one of the places to see in San Francisco, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Letterman Digital and New Media Arts Center
Enjoy an outing to Letterman Digital and New Media Arts Center during your stay in San Francisco. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Presidio Theater
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Presidio Theater during your stay in San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
Yoda Fountain
After visiting Yoda Fountain, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco.
East Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at East Beach during your trip to San Francisco?
Chestnut Street
9.0/10 (20 reviews)
During your visit to San Francisco, you can enjoy retail therapy at Chestnut Street. Check out the charming cafes or top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




