Entire home

Gorgeous home in Vizinada

Photo gallery for Gorgeous home in Vizinada

Pool - Gorgeous home in Vizinada (Vizinada)
Outdoor dining - Gorgeous home in Vizinada (Vizinada)
4 bedrooms, iron/ironing board, travel crib, free WiFi - Gorgeous home in Vizinada (Vizinada)
Dining - Gorgeous home in Vizinada (Vizinada)
Smart TV, fireplace - Gorgeous home in Vizinada (Vizinada)
Gorgeous home in Vizinada provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8165 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gorgeous home in Vizinada

  • Villa Alena is a newly built holiday home with swimming pool and offers a peaceful retreat close to the vibrant town of Pore. This charming villa in the picturesque village of Viinada is surrounded by the tranquil beauty of the vineyards and offers a perfect base from which to explore the region. The property is fenced, ensuring privacy, and has a summer kitchen with barbecue for wonderful al fresco dining. The spacious plot also offers ample parking for several vehicles. Inside, the villa has been thoughtfully designed and features a comfortable living area, a fully equipped kitchen and a cosy dining area. The living room is enhanced by an electric fireplace, adding warmth and atmosphere to your stay. The villa is fully air-conditioned for comfort during your holiday. Viinada is known for its wine and olive oil routes, making it a paradise for foodies and wine lovers. The famous Parenzana hiking trail, once a railway and now a popular route for cycling and hiking, passes through Viinada and offers a perfect mix of adventure and relaxation during your stay. Please note that this property does not accept youth groups or stag and hen parties. A youth group at this property consists of people aged 26 years or under.



    - Free parking on site

    - Consumption costs incl.

    - Not suitable for youth groups

    - Bedlinen incl towels (included)

    - Final cleaning (included)



    - Private outdoor swimming pool (32m2)

    - Air conditioning

    - Cot: 1

    - Child's chair: 1

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,776 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42
Die Unterkunft ist nicht für Jugendgruppen geeignet.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number DK17484575

About the neighborhood

Vizinada is home to this vacation home. Ancient City Walls and Ancient Well are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Episcopal Complex of the Euphrasian Basilica and Sečovlje Saltpans Nature Park. Aqua Golf Porec and Aquapark Istralandia are also worth visiting. Visit our Vizinada travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Vizinada
Map
Vizinada

What's nearby

  • OHwines
    14 min drive - 10.0 km
  • Cossetto Winery
    16 min drive - 13.4 km
  • Ancient City Walls
    19 min drive - 16.3 km
  • Spadici Beach
    26 min drive - 22.4 km
  • Lanterna Beach
    29 min drive - 23.7 km

Getting around

  • Koper Station
    40 min drive
  • Pula (PUY)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Borgonja
    8 min drive
  • Caffe bar "Placa
    9 min drive
  • Ponte Porton restoran
    12 min drive
  • Fast food "Đir
    18 min drive
  • Konoba Mondo
    21 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Gorgeous home in Vizinada have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Gorgeous home in Vizinada pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Gorgeous home in Vizinada?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gorgeous home in Vizinada?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Gorgeous home in Vizinada located?

Situated in Vizinada, this vacation home is 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from OHwines and within 9 mi (15 km) of Cossetto Winery and Baredine Cave. Ancient City Walls and Fonticus Gallery are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Gorgeous home in Vizinada Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travelers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Arnold.H

Dieses Ferienhaus ist das schönste, in dem wir bisher waren.

Dieses Ferienhaus ist das schönste, in dem wir bisher waren. Die Wohnung ist äußerst sauber und geräumig (sehr viel Platz für 8 Personen auf 2 Etagen), alles was das Herz begehrt ist vorhanden. Das Haus an sich, Böden, Fenster, Mobiliar / Einrichtung: absoluter Luxus! Bequeme Boxspring-Betten. Sehr gepflegte und weitläufige Außenanlage mit großem Pool und Außenküche inkl Elektrogrill. Wir bedanken uns bei den netten Vermietern für eine wundervolle und erholsame Woche.