Entire apartment

Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir

A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a freestanding bathtub, and dark tiled walls. - Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir (Vir)
A rooftop terrace with a black lounge chair and a small table, overlooking a body of water and distant buildings. - Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir (Vir)
A rooftop terrace with a black lounge chair and a table, overlooking a residential area with houses and a distant mountain range. - Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir (Vir)
A multi-story residential building with balconies, a gated entrance, and a clear sky. - Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir (Vir)
An outdoor kitchen area with a grill, a refrigerator, and a dining table. - Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir (Vir)
Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir

  • Property highlights
  • Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
  • Barbecue grills

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Vir is home to this apartment. Stone Bridge and Old Croatian Boat Condura Croatica are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Labirint Moći and Labirint Ljubavi. Visit our Vir travel guide
View more Apartments in Vir
Map
Vir, Zadar

What's nearby

  • Plaža gornja Prezida
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Plaža Soldatica
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Miljkovica
    1 min drive - 0.8 km
  • Mini Go-Kart Dalmatia
    2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Plaža Straža
    3 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bistro Aloha
    11 min walk
  • Grill-Pizza Ribica
    12 min walk
  • Bikini Bar
    13 min walk
  • Pizzeria Toni
    6 min drive
  • Casablanca
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Lavaran 6 in Vir located?

Situated in Vir, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Plaža gornja Prezida, Plaža Soldatica, and Miljkovica. Mini Go-Kart Dalmatia and Plaža Straža are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.