Entire home

Villa Oasis

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Villa Oasis

Living area - Villa Oasis (Vinodol)
Villa Oasis provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Oasis

  • Upscale villa
  • Villa Oasis provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this villa include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Villa Oasis offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Vinodol is home to this villa. Bronze Fisherman Statue and Mazuranic's home are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at International Beach and Crikvenica Beach. Visit our Vinodol travel guide
View more Villas in Vinodol
Map
5 Blaskovici, Vinodol, 10000

What's nearby

  • A coastal town at dusk with colorful buildings, a prominent tower, and boats docked in the calm water.
    Kvarner Gulf
    9 min drive - 7.9 km
  • Crikvenica Aquarium
    8 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Church of St. Anthony of Padua
    8 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Crikvenica Beach
    9 min drive - 7.9 km
  • Bronze Fisherman Statue
    9 min drive - 7.9 km

Getting around

  • Plase Station
    30 min drive
  • Rijeka (RJK)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caffe Bar Frankopan
    2 min drive
  • Konoba Karoca
    9 min drive
  • Caffe Bar Nautik
    11 min drive
  • Bistro Dali
    10 min drive
  • Caffe del Cuba
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Oasis have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa Oasis pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Oasis?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Villa Oasis?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Oasis located?

Situated in Vinodol, this villa is within 6 mi (10 km) of Church of St. Anthony of Padua, Crikvenica Aquarium, and Crikvenica Town Museum. International Beach and Bronze Fisherman Statue are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.