VERA VISTA HOTEL

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

VERA VISTA HOTEL provides a free breakfast buffet and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

Standard Double Room Single Use, 1 Double Bed

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Triple Room, City View

  • City view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Large Twin Beds

Luxury Suite, City View

  • City view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Large Twin Bed and 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Tuşba, a neighborhood in Van, is home to VERA VISTA HOTEL. Fortress of Van and Yoncatepe Necropolis are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Van and Mount Kucukerek. Nuda sanat merkezi and Berivan Kültür ve Sanat Merkezi are also worth visiting. Visit our Van travel guide
Map
KAZIM KARABEKIR CADDESI SEDIR ALTI SK, NO 2, Van, Ipekyolu, 65100

What's nearby

  • Ataturk City Stadium
    2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Fortress of Van
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Van Museum
    4 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Van AVM
    4 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Seven Churches
    22 min drive - 15.2 km

Getting around

  • Van Iskele Station
    12 min drive
  • Van (VAN-Ferit Melen)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Albino Cafe
    15 min walk
  • Merkez Et Lokantası
    18 min walk
  • Kardeşler kebap
    7 min walk
  • Salih Usta Kebap Van
    19 min walk
  • Sütçü Sabri Usta Kahvaltı &Restaurant
    16 min walk

About this property

VERA VISTA HOTEL

  • Hotel located in Tuşba
  • VERA VISTA HOTEL provides a free breakfast buffet and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free valet parking
    • Express check-out, an elevator, and concierge services
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at VERA VISTA HOTEL have comforts such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities like free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding and memory foam beds
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and hair dryers
    • 30-inch LCD TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, free tea bags/instant coffee, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is VERA VISTA HOTEL pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at VERA VISTA HOTEL?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at VERA VISTA HOTEL?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is VERA VISTA HOTEL located?

Located in Tuşba, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Fortress of Van, Ataturk City Stadium, and Cheese Shops Bazaar. Ulu Camii and Van Great Mosque are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

VERA VISTA HOTEL Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.2

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.2

Staff & service

8.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 15 out of 25 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 7 out of 25 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 25 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 25 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 25 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Excellent central location near some very good shops and restaurants. The hotel room was spacious and clean. The staff were extremely helpful in organising taxis and trips. Breakfast was very good with lots of choice
Stayed 8 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Van Life Hotel was very nice hotel and I enjoyed my time there. It is clean, quite, in a nice neighborhood close to the city center. The only shortcoming was the air-conditioning which sometimes worked and some other times did not. However, the time I was there it was not so hot and being in upper floors helped with air-conditioning.
Stayed 8 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice breakfast helpful staff
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Service prévenant. Lessive à prix raisonnable. Très bon petit déjeuner. Excellente situation. Parking gratuit juste à côté. Propre.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service
Temiz bir otel. Ancak dahili telefonla resepsiyona ulaşmak mümkün olmadı. Merkezi bir konumu var. Kahvaltı yerel ürünler içeriyor ve oldukça doyurucu.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Otel yeni ve temizdi. Aile oteliydi bu bizi oldukça mutlu etti. Dışarıdan gelen sesleri saymazsak oldukça sessiz bir oteldi. Sadece ek bir bilgi; otoparkından çıkış yapmak için arabamıza geçtiğimizde sanırım otel karşısındaki tekelci yerli turist olduğumuzu anlayınca bizden “otopark ücreti” almak istedi. Otel müşterisiyiz dememize rağmen almakta ısrar etti. Tavrımızı biraz net ve sert bir dille aktarınca “haaa o zaman tamam almıyoruz” dediler. Oldukça komik ve saygısızca geldi. Otel yönetiminin bundan haberi var mı bilmiyorum ama bir el atması şart. Onun dışında genel anlamda temiz, sessiz ve güzel bir oteldi. Umarım aynı çizgide devam ederler.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Otel yeni kaliteli,konfor ve misafirperverlik oldukça iyi
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024