
Find hotels near University Of Georgia Conference Center, Athens from SAR 364
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for University Of Georgia Conference Center hotels

1. The Rushmore
The RushmoreFive Points, 1 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is SAR 816
SAR 957 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

2. The University of Georgia Center for Continuing Education & Hotel
The University of Georgia Center for Continuing Education & Hotel< 0.1 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is SAR 460
SAR 548 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Athens Downtown/University Area
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Athens Downtown/University AreaBaxter, 1.3 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (611 reviews)
The price is SAR 638
SAR 753 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. The Bell Athens by Kasa Living
The Bell Athens by Kasa LivingDowntown Athens, 1.4 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (40 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,081
SAR 1,262 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Athens-University Area
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Athens-University AreaNormaltown, 3 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (358 reviews)
The price is SAR 494
SAR 587 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

6. Hotel Indigo Athens Downtown - Univ Area by IHG
Hotel Indigo Athens Downtown - Univ Area by IHG1.9 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (941 reviews)
The price is SAR 619
SAR 731 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. Homewood Suites by Hilton Athens Downtown University Area
Homewood Suites by Hilton Athens Downtown University Area1.7 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (787 reviews)
The price is SAR 507
SAR 602 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Courtyard by Marriott Athens Downtown
Courtyard by Marriott Athens DowntownDowntown Athens, 1.7 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (873 reviews)
The price is SAR 537
SAR 636 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Hampton Inn Athens
Hampton Inn AthensWest Athens, 3.1 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (681 reviews)
The price is SAR 549
SAR 650 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Best Western Athens
Best Western Athens1.6 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 372
SAR 446 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. Americas Best Value Inn Athens, GA
Americas Best Value Inn Athens, GA1.5 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
4.8 out of 10, (274 reviews)
The price is SAR 348
SAR 418 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. The Colonels B&B and Inn
The Colonels B&B and Inn7.7 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,081
SAR 1,364 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Athens West
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Athens West8.2 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (962 reviews)
The price is SAR 567
SAR 665 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

14. Rivet House
Rivet House3.3 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (506 reviews)
The price is SAR 608
SAR 718 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

15. Comfort Inn & Suites Athens North
Comfort Inn & Suites Athens North8.9 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (907 reviews)
The price is SAR 380
SAR 455 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

16. Quality Inn & Suites Athens University Area
Quality Inn & Suites Athens University AreaWest Athens, 4.7 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is SAR 375
SAR 450 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Candlewood Suites Athens by IHG
Candlewood Suites Athens by IHG9.6 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (539 reviews)
The price is SAR 417
SAR 520 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Sleep Inn & Suites Athens South
Sleep Inn & Suites Athens South9.8 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 300
SAR 364 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

19. Wingate Athens
Wingate AthensNorth Athens, 3.3 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 341
SAR 411 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

20. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Athens, GA
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Athens, GAWest Athens, 3.2 km from University Of Georgia Conference Center
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 399
SAR 478 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to University Of Georgia Conference Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Rushmore | 10.0 Exceptional 126 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The University of Georgia Center for Continuing Education & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() SpringHill Suites by Marriott Athens Downtown/University Area | 9.6 Exceptional 611 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bell Athens by Kasa Living | 9.6 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Athens-University Area | 9.4 Exceptional 358 reviews | View |
Top University Of Georgia Conference Center Hotel Reviews

Wingate Athens
10/10 Excellent











































































