Fontänens Bed & Breakfast

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free cooked-to-order breakfast, an adjacent golf course, and a garden at Fontänens Bed & Breakfast. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and guests can find other amenities such as an outdoor entertainment area.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping
The current price is SAR 476
SAR 534 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Double Room, 1 King Bed, Private Bathroom, Garden View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 36 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed

Standard Double Room, 1 King Bed, Private Bathroom, Garden View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Comfort Double Room, 2 Twin Beds, Private Bathroom, Garden View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Trelleborg, Fontänens Bed & Breakfast is in a rural area and next to a golf course. Trelle Fortress and Smygehuk are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Stadsparken and Kampinge Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Malmo Arena or Vangavallen. Visit our Trelleborg travel guide
View more B&B in Trelleborg
Map
1477 Landsvägen, Trelleborg, Skåne län, 231 95

What's nearby

  • Tegelberga Golf and Country Club
    3 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Soderslatts Golfklubb
    10 min drive - 11.5 km
  • Trelle Fortress
    11 min drive - 13.3 km
  • Stadsparken
    12 min drive - 13.6 km
  • Stortorget
    13 min drive - 14.3 km

Getting around

  • Östra Grevie Station
    8 min drive
  • Malmo (MMX-Sturup)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Börjes Gatukök
    14 min drive
  • Golden Crown
    10 min drive
  • Anita På Börringekloster
    12 min drive
  • mister york
    12 min drive
  • Casa Blanca
    13 min drive

About this property

Fontänens Bed & Breakfast

  • Bed & breakfast adjacent to a golf course
  • Consider a stay at Fontänens Bed & Breakfast and take advantage of free cooked-to-order breakfast, a garden, and an outdoor entertainment area. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • An electric car charging station, smoke-free premises, and outdoor furniture
    • Golf cart on site
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Fontänens Bed & Breakfast offer comforts such as separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi and minibars.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and mini fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Fontänens Bed & Breakfast pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of SEK 250 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Fontänens Bed & Breakfast?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Fontänens Bed & Breakfast on 24 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 476, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Fontänens Bed & Breakfast?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM.

What time is check-out at Fontänens Bed & Breakfast?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fontänens Bed & Breakfast located?

Situated in Trelleborg, this golf bed & breakfast is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Tegelberga Golf and Country Club and within 9 mi (15 km) of Soderslatts Golfklubb and Vellinge Golf Club. Trelle Fortress and Vangavallen are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Fontänens Bed & Breakfast Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.8

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 43 out of 49 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 49 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 49 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 49 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 49 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice B&B, very modern rooms, good breakfast and very friendly people. Dogs are welcome too. We already booked another night :)
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Unser Zimmer war sehr schön eingerichtet und sehr sauber. Die Gastgeber sind sehr freundlich und entgegenkommend. Das B&B ist in einem schönen gepflegten Anwesen mit großem Garten und es sind viele kostenlose Parkplätze vorhanden.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr schöne Zimmer, tolles Frühstück und super Service und nette Leute. Liegt abgelegen aber trotzdem sehr gute Lage von und zur Fähre nach Trelleborg. Hunde sind sehr willkommen. Wir haben es zum zweiten Mal gebucht, da es uns so gut gefallen hat.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Väldigt fint ställe med fina rum och omgivning. Mysig frukost som hade allt man kan önska.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Jätte vackert ställe som är i tip top skick. Frukost var jätte god och upplagd fint på mindre skålar och fat. Jätte trevlig personal/ägare. Rekommenderar verkligen en eller flera nätter här.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
En väldigt fräsch och fint boende. Trevlig personal med en jättemysig restaurang.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hjälpsam personal, underbar omgivning, barnvänligt
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Vackert boende och trivsamt på alla sätt. Fantastiskt rum, skön säng samt rent och fint.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nytt och fräscht på detta personliga lilla hotell med familjekänsla. Ligger lantligt och mycket lugnt, vill man undvika stress är detta stället att bo på.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Suveränt ställe, trevliga ägare och en välfungerande bastu!!!! God frukost på rummet. Kan inte bli bättre.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Rigtig dejligt og stort værelse med den fineste sauna. Flot beliggenhed og venligt personale. Morgenmaden var ok.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Super dejligt sted midt i det flotte Skåne. Rigtig hyggeligt sted, sød og opmærksom personale samt skønne værelser.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Mycket fint rum, fantastisk frukost och fint bemötande.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Lugnt och fint. Skön säng, fin inredning och en fantastisk bastu!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Flott opphold

Nydelig sted, fantastisk vertskap som gjør hva du kan for at du skal trives.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Toppen på alla sätt. Målsättningen med vistelsen var att bo nära till Skånes fina fågellokaler. Rekommenderar verkligen alla fågelskådare detta boende då det liger så nära strategiskt till Börringe, Falsterbo, Vomb, Krankesjön och Fyledalen.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Das Hotel ist in einem alten Gutshof gerade eröffnet. Somit sind die Zimmer neu u, gemütlich gestaltet und mitten in der Natur. Schwedisches Counrtyside-Feeling pur - und das sehr gut gelegen. Nur 20 min vom Zentrum Malmös! Tipp für Hundebesitzer und Golfer!
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr schönes B&B. Das Frühstück war hervorragend Alles sehr sauber und die Gastgeberin sehr freundlich.
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Service 10 poäng!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Perfekt.

Fantastisk.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Tack för ett underbart rum. Vi bodde i rummet relaxen och var väldigt nöjda.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

En oase

Så hyggeligt et sted, nyrenoverede og lækkert lyst. Sød værtinde og dejligt stille
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Väldigt trevligt ställe, rent och snyggt. Enda som är lite trist är att det är ca 15 km till en hygglig restaurang
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Vi trodde vi hade bokat ett mycket enkelt boende men det visade sig att vi fick en riktig pärla - ett stort o lyxigt och ombonat rum med sköna sängar - en mycket god frukost serverad på rummet. Vi vill verkligen varmt rekommendera boendet och önskar värdparet lycka till i arbetet med att bygga ut boendet med fler rum.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

10/10 Fantastisk upplevelse!

Super trevligt bemötande från start till slut! Perfekta kombination av lyxigt och hemtrevligt! Helt nybyggt, ny välfungerande bastu som blev varm snabbt! Hemlagad god och generös frukost serverades på rummet! Från oss får personal, mat, läge och rummet full pott! 10/10 rekommenderar samtliga ett besök!
En del av den goda frukosten vi blev serverad!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024