
Find hotels near Tokyo Origami Museum, Tokyo from SAR 293
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Tokyo Origami Museum hotels




1. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.7 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Kayell
SAR 380
SAR 421 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.9 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Joan
SAR 540
SAR 594 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 1.1 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Ian Scott
SAR 555
SAR 610 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.9 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
stephen
SAR 611
SAR 672 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 1 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Michael
SAR 641
SAR 705 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.6 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Kevin
SAR 757
SAR 833 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.6 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Katie
SAR 1,574
SAR 1,742 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




8. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS0.2 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Slawomir
SAR 529
SAR 582 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 1 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Robert
SAR 445
SAR 489 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.7 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Matthew
SAR 706
SAR 777 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.5 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
George
SAR 583
SAR 642 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.9 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Insiya
SAR 242
SAR 293 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




13. Hotel Gracery Asakusa
Hotel Gracery Asakusa0.6 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Pietro
SAR 496
SAR 550 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.7 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Nathan
SAR 574
SAR 703 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae1 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Shefali
SAR 479
SAR 529 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.6 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Jonas
SAR 501
SAR 551 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.9 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Guoping
SAR 2,238
SAR 2,476 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.4 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Joshua
SAR 458
SAR 503 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.7 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
RAE YEE
SAR 369
SAR 784 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station
Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station0.8 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Andre
SAR 325
SAR 358 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Origami Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 714 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 622 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo Origami Museum Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great! I will definitely stay again!!"
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae
10/10 Excellent
"The staff is very helpful. We love the onsen and location is closed to everything."
APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was friendly and professional. the hotel was clean, there is only three washers and dryers witch makes it hard to use them but there’s two laundromats near by that you can use if you need to clean your clothes."
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
10/10 Excellent
"Great traditional hotel. Staff was helpful and great location."
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
8/10 Good
"Good hotel is in the heart of Asakusa, but my room was so tiny that I had to climb over my husband to get to my side of the bed."
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"This was my second time visiting Japan and staying at Tobu Levant Tokyo. I chose them again for familiarity, but also for their beauty. This is a 5 star hotel with a great price. I seleceted the breakfast buffet option with this booking and it was phenomenal. The breakfast options were varied and delicious. Not as encompassing as huge resorts, but varied enough for a family vacation in a beautiful hotel with wonderful staff. The hotel is across the street from 7-eleven, Lawson, Burger King, and DonQi. Whatever you didn't pack is available 24/7 a stone's throw away. I will return again to Japan with less family and can't think of staying anywhere else."
Hotel Plus Hostel TOKYO ASAKUSA 1
8/10 Good
"Unlike some other similarly priced capsule hotels I went to, this one did not have lockers to put your items in or private showers. Plus you had to pay extra for a towel. Nice hotel overall, but amenities were lacking."
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Room is spacious compared to other Tokyo hotels. There is a washing machine which means laundry is not a problem and we don't have to wait in line to do our laundry we can just put a load in and sleep while the machine runs. Close to every food places, attractions in Asakusa. Close to subway which means you're steps away to go to other places in Tokyo. Subway is on the Ginza line which means 2/3 of our trip we don't have to transfer to another line."
APA Hotel Asakusa Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Pretty clean hotel but rooms are tiny"
Other attractions near Tokyo Origami Museum

Komakata Dojo
You can do some window-shopping at Komakata Dojo during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.

World Bag Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at World Bag Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.
Photo by Kaori
Kuramae Shrine
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Kuramae Shrine. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.

Yokoamicho Park
8.0/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Yokoamicho Park, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.

Sumida River
10.0/10 (1 review)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Sumida River during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.
Komagata-Do
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Komagata-Do. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Asahi Beer Headquarters
Asahi Beer Headquarters is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Kanto Earthquake Memorial Museum
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Kanto Earthquake Memorial Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




