
Find hotels near Tokyo Origami Museum, Tokyo from SAR 268
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Tokyo Origami Museum hotels




1. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.9 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Tiffany
SAR 532
SAR 585 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.9 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Joan
SAR 675
SAR 743 total
15 Oct - 16 Oct




3. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 1.1 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Valerie
SAR 751
SAR 827 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.7 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Lucille
SAR 414
SAR 461 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 1.2 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Debra
SAR 550
SAR 610 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS0.2 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Viridiana
SAR 545
SAR 600 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 1 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Michael
SAR 736
SAR 809 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.6 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Kim
SAR 1,444
SAR 1,610 total
12 Nov - 13 Nov




9. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 1 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Joao Carlos
SAR 584
SAR 643 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.7 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
RICK
SAR 758
SAR 834 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.7 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Nathan
SAR 540
SAR 663 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.9 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
IZABELA
SAR 217
SAR 268 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 1.1 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Joseph
SAR 1,120
SAR 1,232 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae0.4 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Joshua
SAR 349
SAR 387 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.6 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Dominga
SAR 497
SAR 551 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae1 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Shefali
SAR 524
SAR 582 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Premium MONday ASAKUSA I
Premium MONday ASAKUSA I1.1 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Nicole
SAR 847
SAR 931 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.9 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Guoping
SAR 2,627
SAR 2,906 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.7 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
RAE YEE
SAR 519
SAR 948 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.7 km from Tokyo Origami Museum
Thien
SAR 352
SAR 392 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo Origami Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 697 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 64 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo Origami Museum Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience overall!"
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome stay and location.The only issue was the communication.the employees needs to to learn English.other then that was a awesome stay."
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Close to station"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is very close to Senso ji temple,tokyo skytree, train station across the hotel, alleys upon alleys of souvenir shops, pharmacies,restaurants,street foods, matcha drinks,etc. Starbucks, 7 11 ,Ramen places,Uniqlo are all within 5 minute walk. Will definitely stay here again the next time."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Kita
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was super friendly and always made me feel welcomed and the location is perfect walking distances from a lot of places and food definitely would book again"
Agora Place Tokyo Asakusa
8/10 Good
"Property located in very good neighbourhood, staff is friendly and helpful, bed is very comfortable. Close to important sites and different subway lines."
Hotel Plus Hostel TOKYO ASAKUSA 1
8/10 Good
"Spectacular location, helpful staff, & well maintained. The shower situation is just a bit too foreign & convoluted for me. I tried it, but I’ll have to stick to my mores. The sauna was a plus though. Overall, if you’re up to try out the Japanese bathhouse onsen experience, then book this location 100%."
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
8/10 Good
"Good little hotel. Walking distance to Sensoji and lots of public transport around. Good variety od restaurants within walking distance. Breakfast available at the hotel was a win. Rooms were quite small (which is to be expected in Japan) so was quite tight for four of us but it was workable."
Other attractions near Tokyo Origami Museum

Komakata Dojo
You can do some window-shopping at Komakata Dojo during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.

World Bag Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at World Bag Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.
Photo by Kaori
Kuramae Shrine
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Kuramae Shrine. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.

Yokoamicho Park
8.0/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Yokoamicho Park, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.

Sumida River
10.0/10 (1 review)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Sumida River during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.
Komagata-Do
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Komagata-Do. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Asahi Beer Headquarters
Asahi Beer Headquarters is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Kanto Earthquake Memorial Museum
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Kanto Earthquake Memorial Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




