Entire condo

Dimitris Residence

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Porto Montenegro and Kotor Bay, Dimitris Residence provides a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is SAR 516
SAR 604 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 17 of 17 rooms

STUDIO APARTMENT

  • Mountain view
  • 31 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

STUDIO APARTMENT

  • Mountain view
  • 31 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

ONE BEDROOM APARTMENT

  • Mountain view
  • 51 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

THREE BEDROOM APARTMENT

  • Mountain view
  • 98 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Queen Beds

THREE BEDROOM APARTMENT

  • Mountain view
  • 98 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Twin Beds

TWO BEDROOM APARTMENT

  • Mountain view
  • 83 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

ONE BEDROOM APARTMENT

  • Mountain view
  • 47 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

THREE BEDROOM APARTMENT

  • Mountain view
  • 97 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Queen Beds

ONE BEDROOM APARTMENT

  • Mountain view
  • 39 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Luxury Penthouse

  • Sea view
  • 239 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed, 4 Twin Beds and 2 Twin Sofa Beds

Deluxe Apartment

  • Mountain view
  • 91 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Exclusive Apartment

  • Mountain view
  • 91 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

ONE BEDROOM APARTMENT

  • Mountain view
  • 51 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Premium Apartment with Balcony

  • Mountain view
  • 51 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

THREE BEDROOM APARTMENT

  • Mountain view
  • 97 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Queen Beds

Superior Apartment

  • Mountain view
  • 98 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 4 Twin Beds

TWO BEDROOM APARTMENT

  • Mountain view
  • 84 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Tivat, Dimitris Residence is near the airport and near the beach. Kotor Old Town Walls and Clock Tower are notable landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Porto Montenegro and Luštica Bay Marina. Kotor Bay and Sea Gate are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Tivat travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Tivat
Map
IV / 5, Tivat, Tivat Municipality, 85320

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with a historic fort, a beach, and a mountain backdrop.
    Kotor Bay
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • beach near Seljanovo
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Porto Montenegro
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Buća-Luković Museum & Gallery
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • beach near Tivat
    2 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Tivat (TIV)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kafeterija Microlot
    15 min walk
  • Gourmet Corner
    18 min walk
  • Ma Chérie Boka Place
    13 min walk
  • Kafeterija
    3 min drive
  • Navale
    16 min walk

About this property

Dimitris Residence

  • Condo near Kotor Bay
  • Located close to Porto Montenegro and Sveti Dorde Island, Dimitris Residence provides a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), an elevator, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Local meal delivery service and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Dimitris Residence offer thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and dining tables.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Hair dryers and shampoo
    • 140-cm Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Refrigerators, stovetops, and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Dimitris Residence have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:30 AM–8:30 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Dimitris Residence?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Dimitris Residence on 1 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 516, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Dimitris Residence pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Dimitris Residence?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Dimitris Residence?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does Dimitris Residence provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 30 per vehicle applies.

Where is Dimitris Residence located?

Situated near the airport, this condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Kotor Bay and Porto Montenegro. Kotor Old Town Walls and Clock Tower are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Dimitris Residence Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
A lovely apartment - just fine for 5 adults in terms of bed space and square footage. Could have done with a few extra plates and bowls but otherwise no gripes. The pool was lovely and we spent a lot of timing chilling out. The staff were very friendly. Very close to the seafront.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication

Friendly place

Nice 15 min Wall to the harbour and 1 min to the beach… Small but good breakfast, large rooms (at least ours)…. Cherry on the cake was super friendly staff and especially Amanda….
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Die Unterkunft war außergewöhnlich schön. Das Apartment war geräumig und komplett ausgestattet. Das Personal war immer zuvorkommend und hilfsbereit. Auch das Frühstück bot erwas für jeden Geschmack. Zum Strand ist es nur ein kurzer Fußweg. Wir würden dort jederzeit wieder buchen.
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025