
Find hotels near The AGOG, Johannesburg from SAR 70
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The AGOG hotels

1. The Parktonian All Suite Hotel
The Parktonian All Suite Hotel2.2 km from The AGOG
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (428 reviews)
The price is SAR 265
SAR 305 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

2. Holiday Inn Johannesburg Sunnyside Park by IHG
Holiday Inn Johannesburg Sunnyside Park by IHG2.9 km from The AGOG
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (195 reviews)
The price is SAR 238
SAR 368 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

3. Reef Hotel
Reef Hotel1.9 km from The AGOG
7.8 out of 10, Good, (224 reviews)
The price is SAR 184
SAR 212 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

4. Bannister Hotel
Bannister Hotel2.5 km from The AGOG
7.8 out of 10, Good, (53 reviews)
The price is SAR 174
SAR 200 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. Central Lodge Hotels
Central Lodge HotelsHoughton Estate, 3 km from The AGOG
7.4 out of 10, Good, (59 reviews)
The price is SAR 74
SAR 85 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

6. Miraton Guest Lodge
Miraton Guest Lodge2 km from The AGOG
6.8 out of 10, (22 reviews)
The price is SAR 71
SAR 81 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. Royal Crown Guesthouse
Royal Crown Guesthouse2 km from The AGOG
7.2 out of 10, Good, (28 reviews)
The price is SAR 66
SAR 76 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Angel Guest House
Angel Guest House1.4 km from The AGOG
7.2 out of 10, Good, (14 reviews)
The price is SAR 103
SAR 118 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. MILLY GUEST HOUSE JHB
MILLY GUEST HOUSE JHB2.2 km from The AGOG
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 95
SAR 95 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

10. Valley Center Guest House
Valley Center Guest House3.1 km from The AGOG
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is SAR 64
SAR 73 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Legacy Guest Lodge
Legacy Guest Lodge1.9 km from The AGOG
6.6 out of 10, (42 reviews)
The price is SAR 76
SAR 88 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

12. Businessburg Hotel
Businessburg HotelDowntown Johannesburg, 1.2 km from The AGOG
6.0 out of 10, (27 reviews)
The price is SAR 82
SAR 82 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. SUN1 Berea
SUN1 Berea2.3 km from The AGOG
5.2 out of 10, (12 reviews)
The price is SAR 110
SAR 110 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Grace and Gift Guesthouse
Grace and Gift Guesthouse1.2 km from The AGOG
6.2 out of 10, (13 reviews)
The price is SAR 86
SAR 100 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

16. Defountain Guest house
Defountain Guest house2.4 km from The AGOG
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is SAR 94
SAR 110 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Valley Center guest house
Valley Center guest house3.1 km from The AGOG
The price is SAR 70
SAR 70 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. De Bliss Lodge
De Bliss Lodge2.5 km from The AGOG
The price is SAR 114
SAR 114 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

19. 4 on Pritchard
4 on PritchardDowntown Johannesburg, 2.2 km from The AGOG
The price is SAR 196
SAR 281 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. Tacoa Boutique Hotel
Tacoa Boutique HotelJohannesburg CBD, 2.5 km from The AGOG
The price is SAR 135
SAR 156 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The AGOG
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Parktonian All Suite Hotel | 8.2 Very good 428 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Johannesburg Sunnyside Park by IHG | 8.2 Very good 195 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Reef Hotel | 7.8 Good 224 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bannister Hotel | 7.8 Good 53 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Central Lodge Hotels | 7.4 Good 59 reviews | View |
Top The AGOG Hotel Reviews

The Parktonian All Suite Hotel
10/10 Excellent






































































