Entire home

Vitora Guest House

Property class: 1

Photo gallery for Vitora Guest House

A two-story house with a red-tiled roof, a covered patio, and a playground with a slide and swings. - Vitora Guest House (Teteven)
A balcony with wicker furniture, a stone wall, and a view of a road and forested hill. - Vitora Guest House (Teteven)
A two-story building with a red-tiled roof, a prominent 'V' sign, and a name 'Vitoria' on the side. - Vitora Guest House (Teteven)
A modern bathroom with a shower, a toilet, and a bathtub. - Vitora Guest House (Teteven)
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Vitora Guest House (Teteven)
A terrace, a garden, and a playground are just a few of the amenities provided at Vitora Guest House. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with laundry facilities and a fireplace in the lobby.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Vitora Guest House

  • Vacation home in the mountains
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and a playground at Vitora Guest House. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities and a fireplace in the lobby.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Vitora Guest House have comforts such as fireplaces and premium bedding, in addition to perks like air conditioning and separate sitting areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Teteven, this vacation home is in the mountains. Local landmarks include Teteven Clocktower and Oslekov House, and travelers wishing to experience a bit of culture can try Museum of Folk Craft & Applied Arts. Visit our Teteven travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Teteven
Map
Region Pregrada, Teteven, Teteven, 5700

What's nearby

  • Teteven Plaza
    13 min drive - 10.6 km
  • Teteven Clocktower
    13 min drive - 11.0 km
  • Sviah Svetii Church
    13 min drive - 11.0 km

Getting around

  • Sofia Airport (SOF)
    103 min drive

Restaurants

  • Friends Snack Bar
    11 min drive
  • Сладкарница "Иза
    11 min drive
  • Механа Стара Рибарица (Mehana Stara Ribaritsa)
    12 min drive
  • Кафе Аперитив HABANA
    11 min drive
  • Воденицата
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Vitora Guest House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Vitora Guest House?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

What time is check-out at Vitora Guest House?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Vitora Guest House located?

Situated in the mountains, this vacation home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Teteven Plaza, Sviah Svetii Church, and Teteven Clocktower. Glozhene Monastery (Sveti Georgi Pobedonosets) and Museum of Folk Craft & Applied Arts are also within 32 mi (52 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Vitora Guest House Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great location recommended for big family great outdoor area w BBQ Even two bikes and fishing gear is provided for use
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2018