Bonvoyage Rustaveli Ave

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Bonvoyage Rustaveli Ave provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

City Room

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Classic Room, 3 Twin Beds

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Basic Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Economy Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Business Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Economy Double or Twin Room

  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Tbilisi City Centre, a neighborhood in Tbilisi, is home to Bonvoyage Rustaveli Ave. Rustaveli Avenue and Mtatsminda Pantheon are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Samaia Garden and Pushkin Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Tbilisi Circus or Tbilisi Sports Palace. Visit our Tbilisi travel guide
Map
38 Shota Rustaveli Ave, Tbilisi, Tbilisi, 0108

What's nearby

  • A historic building with ornate arches and domes.
    Tbilisi Opera and Ballet Theatre
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A group of people around a table with papers, in a room with bookshelves.
    Georgian National Museum
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A tall monument with a golden statue, surrounded by historic buildings and a flagpole.
    Freedom Square
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Rustaveli Avenue
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Rose Revolution Square
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Rustaveli
    6 min walk
  • Tbilisi Central Station
    10 min drive
  • Tbilisi Intl. Airport (TBS)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kvarts Coffee
    2 min walk
  • 8000 Vintages
    4 min walk
  • Shatre
    3 min walk
  • COURTYARD BAR
    3 min walk
  • St. Bunny
    2 min walk

About this property

Bonvoyage Rustaveli Ave

  • Hotel located in Tbilisi City Centre
  • Bonvoyage Rustaveli Ave provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Bonvoyage Rustaveli Ave include comforts such as free WiFi and printers.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 50-cm flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Heating, housekeeping, and printers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Bonvoyage Rustaveli Ave pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Bonvoyage Rustaveli Ave?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:30 AM.

What time is check-out at Bonvoyage Rustaveli Ave?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Bonvoyage Rustaveli Ave located?

Located in Tbilisi City Centre, this hotel is steps from Rustaveli Avenue and Tbilisi Opera and Ballet Theatre. Rose Revolution Square and Georgian National Academy of Sciences are also within 5 minutes. Rustaveli is 6 minutes by foot and Tbilisi Funicular is 13 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Bonvoyage Rustaveli Ave Reviews

7.4

Good

6.2

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

6.4

Staff & service

5.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 9 out of 16 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 16 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 16 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 16 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 16 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Straightforward check-in and check-out, great service and good quality room. The location is ideal on the main high street in Tbilisi, with many restaurants, bars and museums nearby. Highly recommended.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
While the property is fairly old it is at least quite clean. It is located off the main straight street down a slightly neglected one way ally but right on the main street there are several handy shopping options, a small local market, a cell shop to get your phone or power needs squared away and a very nice restaurant with servers that speak a fair of English. I would not recommend it as a long term stay option but for a place to get your bearings and look for another more comfortable long-term arrangement it is sufficient.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice place
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
L
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Please don’t stay here

The room smelled like smoke, it had bed bugs, the toilet was completely loose, and there was mold both in the sleeping area and bathroom. When I asked to be reimbursed the receptionist ignored me.
Stayed 6 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Cleanliness
The tv in the room was not working, there was no hair dryer. The air conditioning was not working at first night cause the was not any remote control and I asked the manager she said nobody is there tomorrow we will give you so I didn’t have air conditioning for my first night. The staff was rude shouting at me and knocking my door really loudly and accusing me. In general I went the to have great time but it was not pleasant. The room was dirty too. Previous travelers put their rubbish in the closet and the cleaner didn’t check it and didn’t clean it. The bedsheet was to old too. And nobody was there to manage the property just the rude cleaner in the morning… I will attach the text of owner there and please see how rude her was. If it was problem she could talk to me politely…
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Petite chambre est salle de bains beaucoup de choses à rénover Petite terrasses à côtés de la chambre squatté tous les soirs est clients bruillant fumée de cigarettes pas de ménage est faux chercher du personnelles pour un rouleaux de papiers toilettes
Stayed 9 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
位置很好,去自由廣場步行十幾分鐘,附近有巴士站,24小時小超市,也有8000 Vintages,餐廳也很多 價格比較便宜,房間小,單人床很窄但夠睡的,很乾淨沒異味,有獨立洗浴間,不過平台說的設備沒那麼齊全,淋浴有去水但厠所位沒去水,地面髒想洗會積水漏出房間 在第比利斯訂過3家便宜的房,這家是最好的
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
C étais notre attente par rapports qualité prix du premiers hôtels qu'ont avait choisit
Stayed 9 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Cleanliness

Ama otelin konumu çok iyi

Hiç temiz değildi, çarşaflarda saç vardı ve kuru temizlemecinin çarşafı bu şekilde teslim ettiğini söylediler
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024