Entire apartment

Sunny Apartments X in Tavira

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Sunny Apartments X in Tavira

A modern balcony with glass railings, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a view of the surrounding buildings. - Sunny Apartments X in Tavira (Tavira)
A modern indoor swimming pool with clear blue water, surrounded by white lounge chairs and umbrellas. - Sunny Apartments X in Tavira (Tavira)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a round coffee table, and a sofa. - Sunny Apartments X in Tavira (Tavira)
A coastal view with boats on a sandy beach and a clear sky. - Sunny Apartments X in Tavira (Tavira)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, bedside tables with lamps, a view of buildings through a large window, and an air conditioning unit on the wall. - Sunny Apartments X in Tavira (Tavira)
Sunny Apartments X in Tavira provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sunny Apartments X in Tavira

  • Property highlights
  • Sunny Apartments X in Tavira provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self parking
    • An elevator

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Tavira is home to this apartment. Ria Formosa Natural Park and Reserva Natural do Sapal de Castro Marim e Vila Real de Santo António reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Tavira Living Science Center and Centro Cultural António Aleixo. Visit our Tavira travel guide
View more Apartments in Tavira
Map
Tavira, Faro District

What's nearby

  • A coastal scene with several boats on calm waters, a sandy beach, and seagulls flying in the background.
    Ria Formosa Natural Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A coastal town with terracotta-roofed buildings, a prominent white church with a dome, and a stone wall in the foreground.
    Tavira Castle
    10 min drive - 9.1 km
  • A beach bar named XIRI Beach Bar with a wooden structure, palm trees, and a wooden boardwalk leading to the beach.
    Ilha de Tavira Beach
    24 min drive - 11.3 km
  • Benamor Golf
    6 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Old Town
    10 min drive - 8.1 km

Getting around

  • Conceição Train Station
    17 min walk
  • Faro Intl. Airport (FAO)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cabanas Beach
    8 min walk
  • O Monteiro
    4 min walk
  • Restaurante Mariscos e Petiscos
    8 min walk
  • Restaurante Pedro
    4 min walk
  • Restaurante Bairrada
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Sunny Apartments X in Tavira pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sunny Apartments X in Tavira?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sunny Apartments X in Tavira?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Sunny Apartments X in Tavira located?

Situated in Tavira, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Ria Formosa Natural Park and Cabanas Beach. Benamor Golf and Quinta da Ria Golf Course are also within 3 mi (5 km). Conceição Train Station is 17 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.