Entire apartment

Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex

Photo gallery for Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex

A swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by multi-story buildings with balconies. - Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex (Cabanas de tavira)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table, and a kitchen in the background. - Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex (Cabanas de tavira)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, yellow cushions, a coffee table, a TV, and a staircase. - Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex (Cabanas de tavira)
A wooden deck with a small pool, a staircase leading to a balcony, and a building with multiple windows and balconies. - Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex (Cabanas de tavira)
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a bedside table with a lamp, a chair, and a view of the outdoors through a large window. - Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex (Cabanas de tavira)
Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex

  • Cabanas Gardens is one, if not "the", most sought after holiday condominium in the Cabanas Tavira area.



    It offers two swimming pools, one for adults and one for children, beautiful green spaces and is only 4 minutes walk from the walkway - where you can enjoy a breathtaking walk along the Ria Formosa -, the restaurants, cafes and the ferry pier to the beach of Cabanas de Tavira.



    The flat 7-1B, is a Duplex flat, with two balconies, where on the ground floor you have access to a fully equipped kitchen in open space with living and dining area and 1 balcony where privacy exists due to the bush that surrounds it. On the first floor we have 1 bathroom with bath and a bedroom with balcony overlooking the garden and the interior of the development. The flat 7-1O, decorated in a simple and cosy way, also has wifi, air conditioning and washing machine.



    In summer you have the perfect accommodation with the perfect location you will be able to cover everything on foot!



    In winter, you can enjoy the peace and quiet that this condominium has to offer as well as the sun of our Algarve!



    Sought after by families and couples, at any time of year, this flat promises to be the right choice for your stay! Book now!

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Tavira is home to this apartment. Tavira Living Science Center and Palacio da Galeria Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Centro Cultural António Aleixo and Parque Zoo Municipal Prudencio Navarro. Visit our Tavira travel guide
View more Apartments in Tavira
Map
Cabanas de tavira

What's nearby

  • A coastal scene with several boats on calm waters, a sandy beach, and seagulls flying in the background.
    Ria Formosa Natural Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A marina with numerous boats docked, wicker chairs, and tables under a canopy.
    Vilamoura Marina
    52 min drive - 67.1 km
  • A beach with red cliffs and calm waters.
    Falesia Beach
    54 min drive - 67.9 km
  • Old Town
    10 min drive - 7.7 km
  • Cabanas Beach
    19 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Conceição Train Station
    19 min walk
  • Faro Intl. Airport (FAO)
    48 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cabanas Beach
    7 min walk
  • O Monteiro
    3 min walk
  • Restaurante Mariscos e Petiscos
    11 min walk
  • Restaurante Pedro
    6 min walk
  • Restaurante Bairrada
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex located?

Situated in Tavira, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Ria Formosa Natural Park and Cabanas Beach. Benamor Golf and Quinta da Ria Golf Course are also within 3 mi (5 km). Conceição Train Station is 19 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Cabanas Gardens, cozy, 4px, duplex Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

9.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Ideal apartment

We had a lovely week staying in this ideal apartment. It had everything we needed and more and was in a good location just a couple of minutes walk to the boardwalk and bars and restaurants.
Stayed 7 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy

Friendly

Difficult to get checked in but very nice stay otherwise.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, location, listing accuracy

Reposant

Endroit très agréable Calme et non loin de tout
Stayed 7 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Très bon sejour

L appartement était très propre très bien équipé et en plus très bien situé. Une mention spéciale pour my choice qui a été souple lors de nôtre séjour
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2023