
Find hotels near Széchenyi Thermal Bath, Budapest from SAR 240
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Széchenyi Thermal Bath hotels

1. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 1.9 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (361 reviews)
The price is SAR 485
SAR 529 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel2.4 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is SAR 398
SAR 434 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Arpad Bridge Apartments
Arpad Bridge Apartments1.8 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is SAR 823
SAR 897 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 2.6 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (192 reviews)
The price is SAR 435
SAR 474 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. W Budapest
W Budapest2.5 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,327
SAR 1,447 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 1.5 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is SAR 313
SAR 341 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

7. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 2.2 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is SAR 220
SAR 240 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 1.8 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (832 reviews)
The price is SAR 559
SAR 609 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only2.6 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (678 reviews)
The price is SAR 477
SAR 520 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

10. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher1.9 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 375
SAR 408 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

11. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 1.9 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (464 reviews)
The price is SAR 465
SAR 507 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest1.6 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (338 reviews)
The price is SAR 402
SAR 455 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 2.1 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,706 reviews)
The price is SAR 672
SAR 733 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

14. Queen's Court Hotel & Residence
Queen's Court Hotel & ResidenceErzsebetvaros, 2.2 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (176 reviews)
The price is SAR 649
SAR 708 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. Hampton By Hilton Budapest City Centre
Hampton By Hilton Budapest City CentreDistrict VI, 2.5 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (904 reviews)
The price is SAR 498
SAR 543 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

16. Ikonik Parlament
Ikonik ParlamentLipotvaros, 2.5 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 500
SAR 545 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

17. Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest
Adina Apartment Hotel BudapestUjlipotvaros, 1.9 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (606 reviews)
The price is SAR 444
SAR 484 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

20. Callas House
Callas House2.6 km from Széchenyi Thermal Bath
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (781 reviews)
The price is SAR 369
SAR 402 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Széchenyi Thermal Bath
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 361 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Arpad Bridge Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 192 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() W Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 182 reviews | View |
Top Széchenyi Thermal Bath Hotel Reviews

K+K Hotel Opera Budapest
10/10 Excellent














































































