Siesta Sydney

Property class: 1

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Circular Quay and Star Casino, Siesta Sydney provides amenities like laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry
The current price is SAR 285
SAR 313 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Double Room, Non Smoking

  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Twin Room

  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Sydney Central Business District, a neighborhood in Sydney, is home to Siesta Sydney. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Hyde Park and Coogee Beach, while Luna Park Sydney and Taronga Zoo are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Sydney Cricket Ground or Afterpay Arena. Visit our Sydney travel guide
View more Hostels in Sydney
Map
301 Kent St, Sydney, NSW, 2000

Getting around

  • Wynyard Station
    3 min walk
  • Sydney Circular Quay Station
    13 min walk
  • Sydney Airport (SYD)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Solander Dining and Bar
    2 min walk
  • The Naked Duck
    2 min walk
  • Joe's Sandwich Bar
    2 min walk
  • The Occidental Hotel
    2 min walk
  • Sushi Hub
    2 min walk

About this property

Siesta Sydney

  • Hostel near Hyde Park
  • Close to Circular Quay and Star Casino, Siesta Sydney provides amenities like laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • An elevator and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Siesta Sydney have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
  • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo

Frequently asked questions

Is Siesta Sydney pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Siesta Sydney?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Siesta Sydney on 2 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 285, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Siesta Sydney?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Siesta Sydney?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Siesta Sydney located?

Located in Sydney Central Business District, this hostel is within a 10-minute walk of King Street Wharf, Pitt Street Mall, and Martin Place. Circular Quay and Sydney Town Hall are also within 15 minutes. Wynyard Station is only a 3-minute walk and Martin Place Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.2

Very Good