
Find hotels near Swedish Museum of Natural History, Stockholm from SAR 276
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Swedish Museum of Natural History hotels

2. Hotel Ruth, WorldHotels Crafted
Hotel Ruth, WorldHotels CraftedVasastan, 2.6 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 650
SAR 728 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Hagastrand, Autograph Collection
Hagastrand, Autograph Collection1.3 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (190 reviews)
The price is SAR 435
SAR 488 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Elite Hotel Carolina Tower
Elite Hotel Carolina Tower2.6 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 831
SAR 931 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

5. Clas på Hörnet
Clas på HörnetVasastan, 2.5 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (386 reviews)
The price is SAR 502
SAR 562 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

6. Hotel Gio, BW Signature Collection
Hotel Gio, BW Signature Collection1.8 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,504 reviews)
The price is SAR 294
SAR 330 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Stallmästaregården, Stockholm, a Member of Design Hotels
Stallmästaregården, Stockholm, a Member of Design HotelsVasastan, 2 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 628
SAR 704 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

8. Hotel Birger Jarl
Hotel Birger JarlNorrmalm, 3 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,844 reviews)
The price is SAR 269
SAR 302 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Quality Hotel Strawberry Arena
Quality Hotel Strawberry Arena2.9 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (3,861 reviews)
The price is SAR 446
SAR 500 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Lilla Brunn - Hostel
Lilla Brunn - HostelVasastan, 2.7 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (407 reviews)
The price is SAR 264
SAR 296 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Hotel Hellsten
Hotel HellstenNorrmalm, 3.1 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 368
SAR 412 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. The Winery Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted
The Winery Hotel, WorldHotels Crafted2.5 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,169 reviews)
The price is SAR 452
SAR 506 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. ibis Styles Stockholm Odenplan
ibis Styles Stockholm OdenplanVasastan, 3 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 263
SAR 295 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Elite Palace Hotel & Spa
Elite Palace Hotel & SpaVasastan, 2.5 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,459 reviews)
The price is SAR 534
SAR 598 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Scandic Järva Krog
Scandic Järva Krog2.7 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 295
SAR 330 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Best Western Hotel at 108
Best Western Hotel at 108Norrmalm, 2.8 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,038 reviews)
The price is SAR 246
SAR 276 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Svea Hostel AB
Svea Hostel ABNorrmalm, 3 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (29 reviews)
The price is SAR 259
SAR 343 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Villa Dahlia
Villa DahliaNorrmalm, 3.4 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (887 reviews)
The price is SAR 517
SAR 578 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Best Western Hotel Danderyd
Best Western Hotel Danderyd3.9 km from Swedish Museum of Natural History
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (417 reviews)
The price is SAR 359
SAR 402 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Swedish Museum of Natural History
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ett Hem | 9.8 Exceptional 256 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Ruth, WorldHotels Crafted | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hagastrand, Autograph Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 190 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Elite Hotel Carolina Tower | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Clas på Hörnet | 9.2 Wonderful 386 reviews | View |
Top Swedish Museum of Natural History Hotel Reviews

Comfort Hotel Xpress Stockholm Central
10/10 Excellent












































































