Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark and take advantage of a free manager's reception, a fireplace in the lobby, and a bar. Adventurous travelers may like the cycling at this hotel. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a hot tub.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
The current price is SAR 503
SAR 623 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 11 of 11 rooms

Twin Bunk

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(9 reviews)
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Bunk Beds

Deluxe Queen

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

King

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(33 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe King

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(14 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Queen

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(47 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Deluxe King with Patio

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(39 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

King Jr. Suite

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(3 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

King Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Bed

Stuga King

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(2 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Stuga Queen

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(7 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe King with Patio Riverside

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(21 reviews)
  • River view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Stowe is home to Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark. Stowe Mountain Resort and Smugglers' Notch Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Percy Farm Corn Maze and Stowe Golf Park are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with a ski area and skiing, and don't miss out on the snowmobiling and sledding. Visit our Stowe travel guide
Map
3343 Mountain Rd, Stowe, VT, 05672

What's nearby

  • A ski lift with red gondolas ascending a snowy mountain slope.
    Stowe Mountain Resort
    7 min drive - 9.5 km
  • A cable car route winding through a forested mountain area with autumn foliage.
    Stowe Gondola
    9 min drive - 10.2 km
  • Percy Farm Corn Maze
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Alchemist Brewery
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • von Trapp Brewing
    4 min drive - 3.7 km

Getting around

  • Waterbury Station
    21 min drive
  • Stowe, VT (MVL-Morrisville-Stowe State)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • von Trapp Brewery
    8 min drive
  • Piecasso
    3 min drive
  • The Alchemist Brewery
    3 min drive
  • Idletyme Brewing Co
    3 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    9 min drive

About this property

Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark

  • Hotel near Stowe Mountain Resort
  • At Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark, you can look forward to a free manager's reception, a fireplace in the lobby, and a bar. Adventurous travelers may like the cycling at this hotel. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the steam room. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a hot tub.
  • Other perks include:
    • An indoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, an electric car charging station, and express check-out
    • Express check-in, coffee/tea in the lobby, and concierge services
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff and location
  • Room features
  • All 60 individually decorated rooms offer comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and offices. Guest reviews highly rate the clean rooms at the property.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and shampoo
    • 50-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Private fenced yards, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark on 12 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 503, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark pet-friendly?

Yes, Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark allows dogs (limit 2 total). There's a fee of USD 45 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark located?

Situated in Stowe, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Wiessner Woods, Percy Farm Corn Maze, and Stowe Recreation Path. Alchemist Brewery and Stowe Golf Park are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Tälta Lodge, A Bluebird by Lark Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.4

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 684 out of 1003 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 197 out of 1003 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 75 out of 1003 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 26 out of 1003 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 21 out of 1003 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very well maintained property and helpful, friendly staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Had a great back patio
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great pool and hot tub!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was very clean and comfortable...Front desk was very nice...Would definetly go back..
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very reasonably priced for the area with nice rooms. The beds were comfy and the whole room was nice nest and new feeling. I would definitely stay here again.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bluebird Tälta Wes centrally located close to breweries and restaurants. If you’re going in the winter, it’d be perfect ski location very clean with lots of things to do in the river outback was delightful.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Extremely clean rooms and wonderful staff. The rooms were very small is the only downside that I found. There were 4 of us and wound up getting two rooms after arrival.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean rooms, comfortable bed and pillows. Only complaint was not enough lighting in the room.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Had a great time here. Property is beautiful and well-located and had a blast in the hot tub and making s’mores in one of the many fire pits.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean , very attentive staff , great amenities
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Entire staff was extremely helpful from check in to check out! Quick to bring extra towels and blankets. Bar and dining overlooking water was very entertaining and peaceful. Look forward to going back again!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Our room was really nice and well maintained. The grounds that are right on the river were inviting with chairs and sitting areas. There was a secure bike storage that was easy to use. Overall Talta is a great place to stay!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful property with a river running through the back. Grab a coffee and sit back there to enjoy the view!
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was super helpful, and the rooms were nice and clean. The backyard was amazing to relax in, especially by their campfire.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Super cool ski lodge, comfy beds. And the staff was great! I would recommend to anyone!!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful place for a cozy stay or escape with incredible indoor and outdoor amenities, like a pool, hot tub, sauna, lounges, and fire-places and -pits.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great hotel and terrific location.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Best dog friendly lodge! Great green space and right along the river bed for dogs and humans to cool off.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Nice views! Staff is very friendly and helpful. Beds were uncomfortable. They can use new mattresses.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Good property, comfortable beds and overall clean. But the pictures on Expedia was not representative of the reality. The room looked old, and given the price, it was a let down.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It has a bit outdated facilities, but has a good location and beautiful setting
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
The property was in excellent location. It was clean. The staff was helpful and knowledgeable. The only problem I had was room was not updated. The room did not have an USB port.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This lodge is comfortable and could rise to five stars with a little more attention to detail. The bed was good quality but too soft for me and the bottom sheet pulled off the somewhat slippery mattress cover too easily. More space for setting or hanging things would also be useful and the television should be mounted so that it can be seen from the bed. That said, we spent a comfortable night here and went our way rested the next morning.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This is one of my favorite hotels. The staff are always accommodating, the rooms are clean and bright, decorated in a European minimalist style, the pool is gorgeous and the hot tub is quite pleasant. My wife and I travel with our dog and he is treated as a valued guest as well, which is a heartwarming thing. Definitely my "go-to" whenever we're in Stowe!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hot tub, and firepitt
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026