Entire apartment

Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean!

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a tiled backsplash. - Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean! (Indian Rocks Beach)
A hallway leading to a bedroom with a bathroom, a ceiling light, and a window. - Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean! (Indian Rocks Beach)
A living room with two brown leather sofas, a white coffee table, a ceiling fan, a window with blinds, a lamp, and wall art. - Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean! (Indian Rocks Beach)
A pathway leading to a building with a beige facade and blue trim. - Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean! (Indian Rocks Beach)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a ceiling fan, and windows. - Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean! (Indian Rocks Beach)
Near St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches, Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean!

  • Apartment near St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches
  • Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Beach towels, barbecue grills, and smoke-free premises
    • Games
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean! boast comforts such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as perks like air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Indian Rocks Beach, this apartment is near the beach. Shoppers can check out John's Pass Village & Boardwalk, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches and Sand Key Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at BayCare Ballpark or Jack Russell Stadium. Visit our Indian Rocks Beach travel guide
View more Apartments in St. Petersburg - Clearwater
Map
Indian Rocks Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A pink hotel with a beach and ocean in the background.
    St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A beach with sand dunes, grasses, and the ocean at sunset.
    Belleair Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • An aerial view of a coastal city with a long sandy beach, a marina, and a bridge connecting the mainland to an island.
    John's Pass Village & Boardwalk
    25 min drive - 16.8 km
  • Raymond James Stadium with a large advertisement and a parking garage.
    Raymond James Stadium
    53 min drive - 51.2 km
  • Splash Harbour Water Park
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl. Airport (PIE)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Original Crabby Bills
    11 min walk
  • Guppy's On the Beach
    16 min walk
  • Vip Mexican Restaurant And Lounge Irb
    15 min walk
  • PJ's Oyster Bar
    11 min walk
  • Anecdote Brewing Company
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 138.23 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean! located?

With direct access to the beach, this Indian Rocks Beach apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches, Belleair Beach, and Gulf Intracoastal Waterway. John R. Bonner Nature Park and Splash Harbour Water Park are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Indian Rocks Beach Escape: Beach Gear, Near Ocean! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Would return!

Adorable, very comfortable apartment near the beach.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
It was a great location and the apartment was exactly as expected. Comfortable, nice and clean. We enjoyed everything. The only small thing is if the laundry was free or pay by card at least. It was a quarters machine & luckily we did not need to use it with short stay. Overall we enjoyed the stay and the short walks to the beach.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024