Entire apartment
Apartment Karla
Property class: 3.5
Photo gallery for Apartment Karla





Near Diocletian's Palace, Apartment Karla provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
Add dates for prices
About this property
Apartment Karla
- Apartment near Split Riva
- Near Diocletian's Palace, Apartment Karla provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks include:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Apartment Karla have comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Kitchens with refrigerators, dishwashers, and microwaves
- Balconies, ovens, and toasters
Similar properties

SmartStay Johnny
Miljevac
SmartStay Johnny
Miljevac
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 115 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
115 reviews
The price is SAR 317
SAR 317
SAR 371 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Hotel Aria
Grbavac
Hotel Aria
Grbavac
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 138 reviews
10
Exceptional
138 reviews
The price is SAR 302
SAR 302
SAR 374 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Split
Znjan
Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Split
Znjan
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Spa
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,002 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,002 reviews
The price is SAR 503
SAR 503
SAR 584 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Marvie Hotel & Health
Bacvice
Marvie Hotel & Health
Bacvice
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Spa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 751 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
751 reviews
The price is SAR 425
SAR 425
SAR 496 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Horizon Luxury Suites
Bacvice
Horizon Luxury Suites
Bacvice
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Room service
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 154 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
154 reviews
The price is SAR 308
SAR 308
SAR 364 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Classic Hotel Gala Split
Miljevac
Classic Hotel Gala Split
Miljevac
- On private beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
7.2 out of 10, Good, 89 reviews
7.2
Good
89 reviews
The price is SAR 177
SAR 177
SAR 224 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Starlight Luxury Rooms
Old Town Split
Starlight Luxury Rooms
Old Town Split
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Soundproof rooms
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 355 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
355 reviews

Hotel San Antonio
Miljevac
Hotel San Antonio
Miljevac
- On private beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 352 reviews
7.4
Good
352 reviews
The price is SAR 169
SAR 169
SAR 216 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Hotel Olivier
Znjan
Hotel Olivier
Znjan
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 277 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
277 reviews
The price is SAR 437
SAR 437
SAR 510 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Casa Beast
Varoš
Casa Beast
Varoš
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Soundproof rooms
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 14 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
14 reviews
The price is SAR 548
SAR 548
SAR 564 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
About the neighborhood
Znjan, a neighborhood in Split, is home to this apartment. Port of Split and Split Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bacvice Beach and Split Riva. Natural History Museum and Croatian Maritime Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Split travel guide
View more Apartments in Split
Put Žnjana 10 B, Split, Split-Dalmatia, 21000
What's nearby
Žnjan Beach8 min walk - 0.6 km- beach near Znjan3 min walk - 0.2 km
- beach near Križine7 min walk - 0.6 km
- beach near Žnjan13 min walk - 1.1 km
- beach near Duilovo17 min walk - 1.4 km
Getting around
- Split Predgrade Station12 min drive
- Split Airport (SPU)35 min drive
Restaurants
- Palma Beach Club11 min walk
- Gal6 min walk
- McDonald's3 min drive
- Taboo11 min walk
- MIYU Beach10 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Apartment Karla pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 15.0 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Apartment Karla?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Apartment Karla?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Apartment Karla located?
Located in Znjan, this apartment building is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Žnjan Beach and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Split Riva. Trstenik Beach and Split 3 Market are also within 2 mi (3 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.