Entire home

2474 Villa Vanda

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for 2474 Villa Vanda

A hot tub in a courtyard with stone walls, a pergola, and potted plants. - 2474 Villa Vanda (Specchia)
An outdoor patio with a table set for dining, surrounded by stone pillars and metal chairs. - 2474 Villa Vanda (Specchia)
A stone wall with a sign reading 'Villa Vendia' and a view of a covered outdoor area with columns and tables. - 2474 Villa Vanda (Specchia)
A bedroom with a wooden ceiling, a bed with white bedding, a small window, and a tiled floor. - 2474 Villa Vanda (Specchia)
An outdoor patio with a wooden table set for two, surrounded by stone walls and a thatched roof. - 2474 Villa Vanda (Specchia)
2474 Villa Vanda provides amenities like a garden and a hot tub. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

2474 Villa Vanda

  • Vacation home in a rural location
  • 2474 Villa Vanda provides amenities like a garden and a hot tub. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and outdoor furniture

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Specchia, this vacation home is in a rural area. Chiesa dell'Assunta and Chiesa dei Domenicani are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Sanctuary of the Blessed Virgin Coelimanna and Artefatto - L'idea in Terracotta. Dolce Mente Freddo and Dolceria Causo are also worth visiting. Visit our Specchia travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Specchia
Map
Via Campo Sportivo Specchia, Specchia, LE, 73040

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, white tents, and a cart of colorful fabrics.
    Pescoluse Beach
    27 min drive - 18.5 km
  • Chiesa dell'Assunta
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Palazzo Risolo
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Chiesa Madre
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Chiesa dei Domenicani
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Miggiano-Montesano-Specchia Station
    4 min drive
  • Papola Casale Airport (BDS)
    88 min drive

Restaurants

  • Iolanda Lucugnano
    4 min drive
  • La Dolce Vita
    8 min drive
  • Chiosco Stefi
    6 min drive
  • De Carbu
    7 min drive
  • Caffé Cappuccini
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 2474 Villa Vanda pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 50 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 2474 Villa Vanda?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM– midnight for a fee of EUR 50.

What time is check-out at 2474 Villa Vanda?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2474 Villa Vanda located?

Situated in a rural location, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Chiesa dell'Assunta, Palazzo Risolo, and Chiesa Madre. Chiesa dei Domenicani is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.