
Find hotels near Shiodome Museum, Tokyo from SAR 696
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Shiodome Museum hotels




1. illi Rug Hamamatsucho
illi Rug Hamamatsucho0.9 km from Shiodome Museum
Stefano
SAR 778
SAR 856 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.9 km from Shiodome Museum
Joshua
SAR 1,922
SAR 2,127 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.8 km from Shiodome Museum
Bukama
SAR 865
SAR 959 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.9 km from Shiodome Museum
Paula Alejandra
SAR 3,794
SAR 4,800 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.4 km from Shiodome Museum
Chris
SAR 1,040
SAR 1,340 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.9 km from Shiodome Museum
Richard
SAR 1,123
SAR 1,446 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.7 km from Shiodome Museum
Mary
SAR 1,120
SAR 1,241 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.8 km from Shiodome Museum
Carlos
SAR 1,154
SAR 1,279 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




9. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.2 km from Shiodome Museum
Jose
SAR 1,008
SAR 1,116 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo1 km from Shiodome Museum
Consuelo
SAR 3,201
SAR 4,059 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.5 km from Shiodome Museum
Patricia
SAR 1,442
SAR 1,771 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




12. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO1 km from Shiodome Museum
Yen
SAR 793
SAR 878 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt1.2 km from Shiodome Museum
Steve
SAR 2,747
SAR 3,475 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Shiodome Museum
Cynthia
SAR 633
SAR 696 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




15. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji0.8 km from Shiodome Museum
Despina
SAR 780
SAR 858 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.6 km from Shiodome Museum
Meltem
SAR 824
SAR 1,061 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West1.1 km from Shiodome Museum
Parris
SAR 888
SAR 977 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




18. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.4 km from Shiodome Museum
Brian
SAR 721
SAR 807 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza0.2 km from Shiodome Museum
JOSE GERARDO
SAR 912
SAR 1,103 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 0.7 km from Shiodome Museum
Richard
SAR 1,330
SAR 1,463 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Shiodome Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Rug Hamamatsucho | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 753 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Hotel Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,535 reviews | View |
Top Shiodome Museum Hotel Reviews
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ginza Nanachome
8/10 Good
"Ony complain about this property is they have no fridge. Just a cooler that does not get cool, waste of space really. Housekeeping lady in the 4th floor was exceptional!!!"
The Royal Park Canvas - Ginza 8
10/10 Excellent
"Nice location. Comfortable. Great water pressure in shower. Easy walk to Tsukiji market."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
10/10 Excellent
"Love this hotel. Great location in Ginza. Close to public transportation."
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi (Ginza area)
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room with all amenities available and location is strategic"
the b ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, nice free breakfast!"
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
8/10 Good
"Nice modern hotel in very good location. Room is small with limited space to unpack clothing. Comfortable bed and shower."
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi
10/10 Excellent
"N/A"
Hotel Gracery Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Value for money!!!¡!!!!!!!!"
Park Hotel Tokyo
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean but small. The staff were wonderful."
Other attractions near Shiodome Museum

Advertising Museum Tokyo
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Advertising Museum Tokyo during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Kaori
Caretta Shiodome
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Caretta Shiodome. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Tokyo Gallery
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Tokyo Gallery during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Old Shimbashi Station
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Old Shimbashi Station in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Nittere Plaza
6.2/10 (10 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Nittere Plaza. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Conrad Tokyo
After visiting Conrad Tokyo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Shiseido Gallery
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Shiseido Gallery during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Yamaha Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Yamaha Hall on your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




