Entire cabin

Angels Attic Cabin Rental

Photo gallery for Angels Attic Cabin Rental

A wooden cabin interior with a dining area, a fireplace, a television, and a seating area with a view. - Angels Attic Cabin Rental (Pigeon Forge)
A wooden cabin bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a ceiling fan, and a window with a view. - Angels Attic Cabin Rental (Pigeon Forge)
A wooden cabin interior with a kitchen, dining area, and a television. - Angels Attic Cabin Rental (Pigeon Forge)
A cozy cabin interior with a stone fireplace, leather furniture, and a television. - Angels Attic Cabin Rental (Pigeon Forge)
A wooden cabin interior with a hot tub, a bench, and a view of the landscape. - Angels Attic Cabin Rental (Pigeon Forge)
Angels Attic Cabin Rental provides amenities like a water park and a hot tub.

Entire cabin

1 bedroom

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is SAR 496
SAR 1,549 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Angels Attic Cabin Rental

  • Combine romance and fun in one perfect location with a stay at "Angels Attic." This 1-bedroom, 1-bath cabin in Pigeon Forge is only minutes from favorites like Dollywood and offers several features like mountain views that inspire romance and relaxation with your sweetie. Whether playing in the Smoky Mountains or watching a movie in the cozy living room, you'll love every moment.

    As you step inside your cabin, you'll discover a welcoming open floor plan. In the cozy living area, you'll enjoy a nice night in the comfort of your cabin in front of the stacked-stone fireplace and television, complete with cable, letting you feel at home while staying in "Angels Attic."

    In the nearby kitchen, you'll find everything you need to cook a romantic dinner for two to share in the dining area. If you're not in the mood for a full meal, whip up yummy snacks for a fun movie night. For a change of pace, use the grill to indulge in a yummy cookout.

    For romance and relaxation, nothing beats spending time on the covered deck enjoying the mountain scenery. Take your relaxation to the next level by sliding into the hot tub's warm water to melt your stress.

    Once it's time to rest, you can look forward to sleeping in the bedroom with a king-sized bed, a private full bathroom, and a two-person jetted tub for a restful night's sleep.

    A sleeper sofa ensures "Angels Attic" sleeps up to four guests, making it ideal for a romantic getaway or a small family vacation in the Pigeon Forge area.

    Featured amenities include a hot tub, jetted tub, mountain view, Wi-Fi Internet, fireplace, and more.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: Internet access

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Limited housekeeping

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Water park
  • Theme park nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Deadbolt lock
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Sevierville, this cabin is near theme parks and in the mountains. Wilderness at the Smokies and Ober Mountain are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Island at Pigeon Forge and Old Mill. Dollywood and Dollywood's Splash Country are not to be missed. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including winery tours. Visit our Sevierville travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Sevierville
Map
Pigeon Forge, TN

What's nearby

  • A close-up of a colorful parrot with red, yellow, and blue feathers, set against a blurred green background.
    Parrot Mountain and Gardens
    5 min drive - 3.1 km
  • A house illuminated with green lights, surrounded by water and reflections.
    Dollywood's Splash Country
    6 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Goldrush Stables
    6 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Rocky Top Mountain Coaster
    7 min drive - 5.3 km
  • The Ripken Experience - Pigeon Forge
    8 min drive - 7.3 km

Getting around

  • McGhee Tyson Airport (TYS)
    79 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Grist Mill Cinnamon Bread
    10 min drive
  • Aunt Granny's
    10 min drive
  • Fins Bar And Chill
    13 min drive
  • Till And Harvest
    16 min drive
  • The Front Porch Cafe
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Angels Attic Cabin Rental pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Angels Attic Cabin Rental?

As of 22 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Angels Attic Cabin Rental on 2 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 496, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Angels Attic Cabin Rental?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Angels Attic Cabin Rental?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Angels Attic Cabin Rental located?

Situated in the mountains, this cabin is within 6 mi (10 km) of Parrot Mountain and Gardens, Dollywood, and LeConte Center at Pigeon Forge. Island at Pigeon Forge and Gatlinburg Municipal Golf Course are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.