Hotel Route Inn Sendai Nagamachi Inter

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A free breakfast buffet, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Hotel Route Inn Sendai Nagamachi Inter. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
The current price is SAR 319
SAR 354 total
12 Nov - 13 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Single Room, Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Twin Room, Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Single Room, Non Smoking

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(5 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Twin Room, Non Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

Semidouble Room, Smoking

  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Semidouble Room, Non Smoking

  • 9 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Single Room, Smoking Heated Tobacco Only

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Semidouble Room, Smoking Heated Tobacco Only

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Twin Room, Smoking Heated Tobacco Only

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds
  • Free wired internet

About the neighborhood

Taihaku Ward, a neighborhood in Sendai, is home to Hotel Route Inn Sendai Nagamachi Inter. Museum of the Forest of Depths of the Earth and Dainenji Temple are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Smile Glico Park and Tsutsujigaoka Park. Sendai Anpanman Children's Museum & Mall and Yagiyama Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Sendai travel guide
Map
2-49-5,Higashi-Koriyama, Taihaku-ku, Sendai, Miyagi-ken, 982-0006

What's nearby

  • A statue of a man in uniform, a large tree, and a building with multiple windows.
    Tohoku Gakuin University Tsuchitoi Campus
    5 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Museum of the Forest of Depths of the Earth
    4 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Sendai Gymnasium
    4 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Sendai Sunplaza Hall
    6 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Rakuten Mobile Park Miyagi
    6 min drive - 4.2 km

Getting around

  • Sendai Nagamachi Station
    19 min walk
  • Nagamachi Station
    19 min walk
  • Sendai Airport (SDJ)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • IKEAレストラン 仙台店
    17 min walk
  • ラーメン豚山
    8 min walk
  • マクドナルド
    16 min walk
  • 広陽軒
    6 min walk
  • ジュピター tekuteながまち店
    3 min drive

About this property

Hotel Route Inn Sendai Nagamachi Inter

  • Hotel located in Taihaku Ward
  • At Hotel Route Inn Sendai Nagamachi Inter, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • An electric car charging station, luggage storage, and coffee/tea in the lobby
    • A 24-hour front desk, free newspapers, and a vending machine
  • Room features
  • All 209 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Shared bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and toilets with electronic bidets
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Heating, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Route Inn Sendai Nagamachi Inter pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Route Inn Sendai Nagamachi Inter?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Route Inn Sendai Nagamachi Inter on 12 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 319, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Route Inn Sendai Nagamachi Inter?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Route Inn Sendai Nagamachi Inter?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Hotel Route Inn Sendai Nagamachi Inter located?

Located in Taihaku Ward, this hotel is within 3 mi (5 km) of Museum of the Forest of Depths of the Earth, Dainenji Temple, and Sendai Gymnasium. Atago Shrine and Tohoku Gakuin University Tsuchitoi Campus are also within 3 mi (5 km). Nagamachi Station is 19 minutes by foot and Nagamachi-Itchome Station is 23 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Route Inn Sendai Nagamachi Inter Reviews

8.2

Very Good

8.4

Cleanliness

6.4

Location

8.2

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 58 out of 193 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 91 out of 193 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 37 out of 193 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 6 out of 193 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 193 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
朝食が付いていて良かったです♪
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
とても気持ち良く滞在出来ました。
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
帰省途中に新幹線の大幅な遅延にあい、急遽こちらに宿泊いたしました。人工ラドン温泉に入浴できて7時間座りっぱなしで固まった身体を温められたのがなによりでした。入浴時間の制限もゆったりしているのがいいですね。朝食もバラエティにとんでいるのが嬉しく、なかでも、自家製のお豆腐がとても美味しかったです😊。
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
良かったです
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
受付スタッフの対応も良かったし、落ち着いた清潔な客室でした。
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
朝食は最高でした。
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
朝食はとてもおいしかったです!部屋も綺麗でした。
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

手軽に利用出来る安さなどが良かった
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
駅から遠い以外良かった
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
フロント対応は丁寧にしていただいた。ただ、同行者と比べて説明がなぜか長かった。
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
人口温泉だけど部屋風呂よりはましだし、ゆっくりつかれた。
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
フロントの気配りが良く感謝してます。
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
コンビニが遠いのが残念
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
ホテル周辺に飲食店がない。コンビニも少し歩かなければならない。
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
温泉がありくつろげ、部屋の雰囲気が落ち着いていて掃除がゆきとどいていました。 また、朝食のおかずの種類が丁度よく味も良かった。
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

大満足

大浴場、朝食ともに大満足でした。
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
駐車場が複数あるのが良かった。
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

朝食が良かった。
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness
部屋が寒い。エアコンを使うとうるさい。
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
全体的によかったが、シーツに血液がついていたのが残念だった
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

朝食のごはん最近流行りの機械で 衛生的だとは思いますが 味気ない気がしますね
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

特になし
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

長町駅周辺の病院、買物するために宿泊したので便利だった。
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
綺麗で清潔感があり、リピートしたくなる施設でした。
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

洗面室の排水溝のにおいが気になった
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2024