Entire apartment

Room 'Konstanz' with Shared Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

Photo gallery for Room 'Konstanz' with Shared Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

A hotel room with a bed, a chair, a TV, and two windows with curtains. - Room 'Konstanz' with Shared Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Salem)
A hallway with a door leading to a room labeled 'KONSTANTZ.' - Room 'Konstanz' with Shared Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Salem)
A modern room with a round table, two chairs, a mirror, a floor lamp, a small vase with flowers, and a television mounted on the wall. - Room 'Konstanz' with Shared Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Salem)
A building with a sign reading 'Gasthof Schweirt.' - Room 'Konstanz' with Shared Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Salem)
A modern living room with two armchairs, a small table with a vase and a bottle, and a floor lamp. A flat-screen TV is mounted on the wall. - Room 'Konstanz' with Shared Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi (Salem)
Room 'Konstanz' with Shared Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Room 'Konstanz' with Shared Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi

  • Located in Salem, the “Konstanz” room offers everything you need for a relaxing vacation. The 15 m² accommodation consists of 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom and therefore offers space for 2 people. The facilities also include Wi-Fi. The room is located on the ground floor.

    Welcome to our idyllic Schwert guesthouse in an absolutely secluded location in the tranquil suburb of Baufnang, just a few kilometers from Salem and Überlingen. Surrounded by the tranquillity of nature, our listed building, a former country inn, offers the perfect retreat for those seeking relaxation.



    The completely renovated rooms are bright, friendly and modern to make your stay as pleasant as possible. For a flexible arrival, a self-check-in with personal access code is available so that you can arrive at your convenience.



    A spacious terrace and a cozy lounge are available for shared use. The nearest bus stop is just across the road, and numerous attractions such as the Affenberg, the pile dwellings and Salem Castle are only a stone's throw away.



    Experience an unforgettable stay surrounded by nature - we look forward to welcoming you!

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Salem is home to this apartment. Haldenlift Wintersulgen and Staatsweingut Meersburg are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Affenberg Salem and Badestrand Bodensee Yachtclub Überlingen. Bodensee-Therme Uberlingen and Schmuggler Bucht are also worth visiting. Be sure not to miss outdoor adventures like hiking and cycling. Visit our Salem travel guide
View more Apartments in Salem
Map
Salem

What's nearby

  • Salem Monastery and Palace
    5 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Affenberg Salem
    7 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Basilika Birnau
    10 min drive - 11.6 km
  • Strandbad Nußdorf
    10 min drive - 10.3 km
  • Bodensee-Therme Uberlingen
    14 min drive - 10.0 km

Getting around

  • Überlingen Therme Station
    11 min drive
  • Friedrichshafen (FDH-Friedrichshafen - Lake Constance)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Conditorei Bergmann
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Naturata
    4 min drive
  • Tai - Hua
    5 min drive
  • Konditorei Popp
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Room 'Konstanz' with Shared Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Room 'Konstanz' with Shared Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Room 'Konstanz' with Shared Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Room 'Konstanz' with Shared Terrace, Shared Garden and Wi-Fi located?

Situated in Salem, this apartment building is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Salem Monastery and Palace and 3 mi (4.9 km) from Affenberg Salem. Neuweiher and Münster St. Nikolaus are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.