Entire home

Maison Avec Spa Privé

Photo gallery for Maison Avec Spa Privé

A hot tub with a wooden deck, outdoor furniture, and a table with chairs. - Maison Avec Spa Privé (Saint-Gervais)
A white car parked in front of a building with a tiled roof and a garage door. - Maison Avec Spa Privé (Saint-Gervais)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining table with chairs, a built-in oven, and a refrigerator. - Maison Avec Spa Privé (Saint-Gervais)
A living room with a blue sofa, a wooden chair, a coffee table, and a TV stand. - Maison Avec Spa Privé (Saint-Gervais)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a hanging light fixture, and wall-mounted picture frames. - Maison Avec Spa Privé (Saint-Gervais)
Take advantage of a garden, laundry facilities, and a hot tub at Maison Avec Spa Privé. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Maison Avec Spa Privé

  • 15-20 minutes from the Passage du Gois, the beaches, the Noirmoutier bridge, the pier of the Ile d'Yeu, in the heart of the Vendée marshes, 1h15 from the Puy du Fou and 45min from Nantes, we leave you our house for your holidays. You will have the free place of our belongings to install yours, you will be able to enjoy the equipped kitchen and the jacuzzi at will! The subdivision is brand new, the land is fenced. We have installed breezes seen around the terrace to ensure maximum privacy around the Spa.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Saint-Gervais, this vacation home is in a rural area. Baie de Bourgneuf and La Demeure du Pavillion Historic Manor are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Parc du Cornoir and Passage du Gois. Maison de l'Ane and Labyrinthe Végétal du Porteau are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with motor boating and swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking and cycling. Visit our Saint-Gervais travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Saint-Gervais
Map
Saint-Gervais, Vendée

What's nearby

  • Parc du Cornoir
    7 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Beauvoir-sur-Mer Church
    8 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Maison de l'Ane
    9 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Passage du Gois
    14 min drive - 11.4 km
  • La Demeure du Pavillion Historic Manor
    14 min drive - 13.1 km

Getting around

  • Challans Station
    19 min drive
  • Nantes - Atlantique Airport (NTE)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burger King
    11 min drive
  • McDonald's
    11 min drive
  • Le Relais du Gois
    10 min drive
  • L'Île aux galettes
    12 min drive
  • La Pitchounette
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Maison Avec Spa Privé pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-out at Maison Avec Spa Privé?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Maison Avec Spa Privé located?

Situated in a rural location, this vacation home is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Parc du Cornoir and 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from Beauvoir-sur-Mer Church. Maison de l'Ane and Passage du Gois are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Maison Avec Spa Privé Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.4

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
top
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Facile à trouver Hébergement pour une familleÉquipements complets Quartier calme et agréable
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Nous avons été accueilli par Angélique, tout s'est très bien passé, le logement est fonctionnel, très bien entretenu et décoré avec goût. Nous avons apprécié le petit plus du spa.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Tres beau dejour, maison tres agréable, au calme, tres bien équipée. Des hôtes tres disponibles. A recommander vivement.
Stayed 8 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Très bon séjour

Très bon séjour dans cette maison de Saint Gervais, Angélique est très à l écoute et facilement joignable, la maison est confortable et proche de Noirmoutier et autres visites.
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Calme et reposant

Maison agréable et bien située, environnement calme, propriétaires réactifs et à l'écoute. Maison bien équipée et convient très bien pour 4 adultes et deux enfants. Location à recommander sans hésitation.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2024