Entire home

Chalet Isabel

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Chalet Isabel

Spa - Chalet Isabel (Saanen)
Balcony - Chalet Isabel (Saanen)
Exterior - Chalet Isabel (Saanen)
Room - Chalet Isabel (Saanen)
Bathroom - Chalet Isabel (Saanen)
Consider a stay at Chalet Isabel and take advantage of an adjacent golf course, a free grocery shopping service, and a terrace. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Laundry facilities, a gym, and babysitting are available to all guests.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Chalet Isabel

  • Vacation home adjacent to a golf course
  • You can look forward to a free grocery shopping service, a terrace, and laundry facilities at Chalet Isabel. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. A gym and babysitting are available to all guests.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • ATM/banking services and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Chalet Isabel have comforts such as fireplaces and premium bedding, as well as thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 6.5 bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Decks/patios, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Saanen, this vacation home is next to a golf course. Saint-Théodule Church of Gruyères and Château de Gruyères are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Rellerli Ski Lift and Relleri Ski Resort. Alpine Coaster and Schwarzsee Summer Toboggan Run are also worth visiting. Visit our Saanen travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Saanen
Map
Alte Strasse 55 Saanen, Saanen, Canton of Bern, 3792

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain peak with a viewing platform and a metal railing overlooking a vast snowy landscape.
    Gstaad Ski Resort
    6 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Landschaft Museum
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Schonried Horneggli Ski Resort
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Hublelift - Racing Center Huble GmbH
    3 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Saanen-Eggli Ski Lift
    5 min drive - 3.1 km

Getting around

  • Saanen Station
    15 min walk
  • Sion (SIR)
    100 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cappuccino
    7 min drive
  • Charly's Tea Room
    5 min drive
  • Wally's
    8 min drive
  • EARLY BECK Boulanger Confiseur
    6 min drive
  • Restaurant Hotel Rössli
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Chalet Isabel have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Chalet Isabel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Chalet Isabel?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Chalet Isabel?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Chalet Isabel located?

Situated in Saanen, this golf vacation home is within 2 mi (3 km) of Saanen-Eggli Ski Lift, Rellerli Ski Lift, and Schonried Horneggli Ski Resort. Horneggli Ski Lift and Relleri Ski Resort are also within 2 mi (3 km). Saanen Station is 15 minutes by foot and Schönried Station is 28 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.