
Find hotels near Roman Cardo Maximus, Beirut from SAR 229
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Roman Cardo Maximus hotels

1. Zita Beirut
Zita BeirutJumayza, 0.6 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is SAR 261
SAR 322 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh0.8 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is SAR 429
SAR 479 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites0.6 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is SAR 475
SAR 527 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

4. El Sheikh Suites Hotel
El Sheikh Suites HotelHamra, 2.4 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is SAR 249
SAR 278 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

5. COMFY APART HOTEL
COMFY APART HOTELAchrafieh, 1.8 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is SAR 304
SAR 394 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Beit Toureef - HOME
Beit Toureef - HOME1.3 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is SAR 349
SAR 388 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut1.4 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (55 reviews)
The price is SAR 199
SAR 229 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1.2 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (208 reviews)
The price is SAR 241
SAR 272 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1.1 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (367 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,426
SAR 1,666 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

11. Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun
Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut VerdunUnesco, 2.3 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (415 reviews)
The price is SAR 551
SAR 611 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 2 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (249 reviews)
The price is SAR 676
SAR 750 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The GEM boutique hotel
The GEM boutique hotel1.1 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is SAR 246
SAR 274 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel Albergo
Hotel Albergo0.9 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,633
SAR 1,812 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun
Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun2.3 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (213 reviews)
The price is SAR 422
SAR 469 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel
Sofitel Beirut Le GabrielAchrafieh, 1.5 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is SAR 743
SAR 825 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. The Smallville Hotel
The Smallville Hotel2.2 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (224 reviews)
The price is SAR 505
SAR 561 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

19. Beit Tamanna
Beit Tamanna0.8 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is SAR 383
SAR 429 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Arthaus Beirut
Arthaus Beirut0.7 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is SAR 983
SAR 1,091 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Roman Cardo Maximus
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Zita Beirut | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Lost Ashrafieh | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ZUR Studios & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() El Sheikh Suites Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() COMFY APART HOTEL | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews | View |
Top Roman Cardo Maximus Hotel Reviews

1866 Court & Suites
10/10 Excellent










































































