
Find hotels near Roman Cardo Maximus, Beirut from SAR 241
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Roman Cardo Maximus hotels

1. Zita Beirut
Zita BeirutJumayza, 0.6 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is SAR 255
SAR 313 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites0.6 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is SAR 480
SAR 533 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh0.8 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is SAR 429
SAR 479 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

4. El Sheikh Suites Hotel
El Sheikh Suites HotelHamra, 2.4 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is SAR 243
SAR 270 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

5. COMFY APART HOTEL
COMFY APART HOTELAchrafieh, 1.8 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is SAR 304
SAR 394 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Beit Toureef - HOME
Beit Toureef - HOME1.3 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is SAR 349
SAR 388 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1.1 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (367 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,422
SAR 1,662 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1.2 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (208 reviews)
The price is SAR 241
SAR 272 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun
Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut VerdunUnesco, 2.3 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (415 reviews)
The price is SAR 550
SAR 611 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 2 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (249 reviews)
The price is SAR 675
SAR 750 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

13. The GEM boutique hotel
The GEM boutique hotel1.1 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is SAR 246
SAR 274 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut1.4 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (55 reviews)
The price is SAR 210
SAR 241 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Hotel Albergo
Hotel Albergo0.9 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,632
SAR 1,812 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel
Sofitel Beirut Le GabrielAchrafieh, 1.5 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is SAR 743
SAR 825 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun
Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun2.3 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (213 reviews)
The price is SAR 422
SAR 469 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. The Smallville Hotel
The Smallville Hotel2.2 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (224 reviews)
The price is SAR 470
SAR 522 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Beit Tamanna
Beit Tamanna0.8 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is SAR 383
SAR 429 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Arthaus Beirut
Arthaus Beirut0.7 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is SAR 914
SAR 1,022 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Roman Cardo Maximus
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Zita Beirut | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ZUR Studios & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Lost Ashrafieh | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() El Sheikh Suites Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() COMFY APART HOTEL | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews | View |
Top Roman Cardo Maximus Hotel Reviews

1866 Court & Suites
10/10 Excellent










































































