
Find hotels near Roman Cardo Maximus, Beirut from SAR 229
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Roman Cardo Maximus hotels




1. Zita Beirut
Zita BeirutJumayza, 0.6 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
christina
SAR 261
SAR 322 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh0.8 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Majed
SAR 388
SAR 438 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. El Sheikh Suites Hotel
El Sheikh Suites HotelHamra, 2.4 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Toufic
SAR 263
SAR 292 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites0.6 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Brittany
SAR 481
SAR 534 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




5. Beit Toureef - HOME
Beit Toureef - HOME1.3 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Rakan
SAR 349
SAR 388 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. COMFY APART HOTEL
COMFY APART HOTELAchrafieh, 1.8 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Jessica
SAR 304
SAR 394 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Lost
LostJumayza, 0.7 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Roy
SAR 452
SAR 504 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




8. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut1.4 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Dean
SAR 199
SAR 229 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1.1 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Suhier
SAR 1,351
SAR 1,583 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Le Gray
Le GrayJumayza, 0.4 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Oussama
SAR 1,110
SAR 1,251 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 2 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
iyad
SAR 676
SAR 750 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut Verdun
Radisson Blu Hotel, Beirut VerdunUnesco, 2.3 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Rana
SAR 551
SAR 611 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




13. Citea Apart-Hotel
Citea Apart-HotelAchrafieh, 2.1 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Lidia
SAR 608
SAR 675 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Hotel Albergo
Hotel Albergo0.9 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Amer
SAR 1,633
SAR 1,812 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1.2 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Walid
SAR 244
SAR 275 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. The GEM boutique hotel
The GEM boutique hotel1.1 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Hryre
SAR 308
SAR 342 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




17. Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel
Sofitel Beirut Le GabrielAchrafieh, 1.5 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Bahaa
SAR 743
SAR 825 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. Beit Tamanna
Beit Tamanna0.8 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Hanna
SAR 361
SAR 404 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




19. Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun
Four Points by Sheraton Le Verdun2.3 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
Muna
SAR 399
SAR 443 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




20. Arthaus Beirut
Arthaus Beirut0.7 km from Roman Cardo Maximus
abdullah
SAR 954
SAR 1,059 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Roman Cardo Maximus
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Zita Beirut | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Lost Ashrafieh | 9.8 Exceptional 41 reviews | View | |||||
![]() El Sheikh Suites Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 176 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ZUR Studios & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Beit Toureef - HOME | 9.6 Exceptional 61 reviews | View |
Top Roman Cardo Maximus Hotel Reviews
1866 Court & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and view. Parking available. The staff is super nice and accommodating. I stayed here two separate times and both times were great."
Radisson BLU Martinez Hotel, Beirut
8/10 Good
"I was ill so I didn’t really get to enjoy the property"
Anoor Studios & Apartments in Gemmayze
10/10 Excellent
"Well equipped comfortable and clean room. Good location. Enjoyed staying there and will sure be back."
The View - Saint Georges Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Every thing was perfect .."
Riviera Hotel Beirut
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous place, fabulous people. Great food!"
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Best hotel to stay"
Beverly Hotel Beirut
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were beyond exceptional, warm and willing to go the extra mile....the location is so central and convenient to everything....reasonably priced for a very clean room"
Other attractions near Roman Cardo Maximus

Mohammed Al Amin Mosque
8.8/10 (207 reviews)
Mohammed Al Amin Mosque is just one of the places to see in Beirut, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.

Al-Abed Clock Tower
8.2/10 (140 reviews)
Find out about the history of Beirut when you spend time at Al-Abed Clock Tower. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Photo by David H
Nejmeh Square
You can find out about the history of Beirut when you stop by Nejmeh Square. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Saint George Maronite Cathedral
Saint George Maronite Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Beirut, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Roman Forum of Beirut
After visiting Roman Forum of Beirut, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Beirut. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
Saint George Greek Orthodox Cathedral
Saint George Greek Orthodox Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Beirut, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Parliament Building of Lebanon
7.2/10 (9 reviews)
After visiting Parliament Building of Lebanon, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Beirut. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Grand Serail
After visiting Grand Serail, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Beirut. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.




