
Find hotels near River Walk Mall, Gaborone from SAR 170
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for River Walk Mall hotels




1. Mondior Hotel, Gaborone
Mondior Hotel, Gaborone1.1 km from River Walk Mall
Cezary
SAR 281
SAR 324 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




2. Indaba Lodge Gaborone
Indaba Lodge Gaborone0.4 km from River Walk Mall
Esteady
SAR 195
SAR 228 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. Cresta President
Cresta President2.8 km from River Walk Mall
Raphael
SAR 227
SAR 258 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov




4. Avani Gaborone Resort & Casino
Avani Gaborone Resort & Casino2.9 km from River Walk Mall
Ian
SAR 377
SAR 430 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Oasis Motel
Oasis MotelTlokweng, 2.1 km from River Walk Mall
Lucky
SAR 287
SAR 331 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




6. Regent Select Hotel
Regent Select Hotel3.1 km from River Walk Mall
DAVID
SAR 245
SAR 285 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. Havilla Guest House
Havilla Guest House0.4 km from River Walk Mall
SAR 227
SAR 259 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




8. UB Hotel and Conference Centre
UB Hotel and Conference Centre1.1 km from River Walk Mall
SAR 321
SAR 373 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




9. Staybridge Golfview Suites
Staybridge Golfview Suites2.7 km from River Walk Mall
SAR 310
SAR 356 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Staybridge Golfview Suites
Staybridge Golfview Suites2.3 km from River Walk Mall
SAR 346
SAR 394 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. Cresta Lodge Gaborone
Cresta Lodge Gaborone2.7 km from River Walk Mall
Robertson
SAR 271
SAR 309 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Phakalane Golf Estate Hotel & Convention
Phakalane Golf Estate Hotel & Convention12.2 km from River Walk Mall
Tendai
SAR 296
SAR 337 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Room 50 Two
Room 50 Two4.4 km from River Walk Mall
Kembo
SAR 478
SAR 545 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. The Studio Guest House
The Studio Guest House8.5 km from River Walk Mall
Krista
SAR 2,222
SAR 2,534 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. StayWell Hotels
StayWell Hotels8.6 km from River Walk Mall
Kelley
SAR 172
SAR 196 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Triple Palms Bed and Breakfast
Triple Palms Bed and Breakfast9 km from River Walk Mall
Ermias
SAR 147
SAR 170 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. Town Lodge Gaborone
Town Lodge Gaborone8.2 km from River Walk Mall
Vishal Niket
SAR 313
SAR 362 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. The Capital Guesthouse
The Capital Guesthouse5.8 km from River Walk Mall
Robert
SAR 189
SAR 216 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




19. 38 on Boulders Hotel
38 on Boulders Hotel8.4 km from River Walk Mall
Vincent
SAR 254
SAR 293 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. Hilton Garden Inn Gaborone
Hilton Garden Inn Gaborone4.5 km from River Walk Mall
Corrin
SAR 371
SAR 422 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to River Walk Mall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mondior Hotel, Gaborone | 8.8 Excellent 152 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Indaba Lodge Gaborone | 8.6 Excellent 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cresta President | 8.4 Very good 95 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Avani Gaborone Resort & Casino | 8.2 Very good 144 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Oasis Motel | 8.0 Very good 44 reviews | View |
Top River Walk Mall Hotel Reviews
Mondior Hotel, Gaborone
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing breakfast good and very clean 👌"
Room 50 Two
10/10 Excellent
"Everything"
Protea Hotel by Marriott Gaborone Masa Square
10/10 Excellent
"Nothing to say just that my time pass there was so perfect 👌 and I hope i will be back anytime soon 🔜"
Indaba Lodge Gaborone
8/10 Good
"Enjoyed my stay"
Other attractions near River Walk Mall
Thapong Visual Arts Centre
Enjoy an outing to Thapong Visual Arts Centre during your stay in Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
Gaborone Natural History Museum
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Gaborone Natural History Museum in Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its casinos.
National Botanical Garden
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at National Botanical Garden, a lovely green space in Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
Somarelang Tikologo
6.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Somarelang Tikologo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its casinos.
Botswana National Stadium
7.4/10 (12 reviews)
Catch an event at Botswana National Stadium during your trip to Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its casinos.
Nogatsaa and Tchinga
6.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Nogatsaa and Tchinga, a lovely green space in Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
National Museum
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at National Museum during your travels in Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
Three Dikgosi Monument
8.8/10 (10 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Gaborone with a stop at Three Dikgosi Monument. While in the area, you can find time to visit its casinos.




