
Find hotels near River Walk Mall, Gaborone from SAR 165
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for River Walk Mall hotels

1. Mondior Hotel, Gaborone
Mondior Hotel, Gaborone1.1 km from River Walk Mall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (152 reviews)
The price is SAR 288
SAR 331 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

2. Indaba Lodge Gaborone
Indaba Lodge Gaborone0.4 km from River Walk Mall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (40 reviews)
The price is SAR 225
SAR 263 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. Cresta President
Cresta President2.8 km from River Walk Mall
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (95 reviews)
The price is SAR 223
SAR 254 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Avani Gaborone Resort & Casino
Avani Gaborone Resort & Casino2.9 km from River Walk Mall
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (144 reviews)
The price is SAR 393
SAR 448 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

5. Oasis Motel
Oasis MotelTlokweng, 2.1 km from River Walk Mall
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (44 reviews)
The price is SAR 277
SAR 320 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Regent Select Hotel
Regent Select Hotel3.1 km from River Walk Mall
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3 reviews)
The price is SAR 241
SAR 280 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Havilla Guest House
Havilla Guest House0.4 km from River Walk Mall
The price is SAR 227
SAR 259 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. UB Hotel and Conference Centre
UB Hotel and Conference Centre1.1 km from River Walk Mall
The price is SAR 326
SAR 378 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Staybridge Golfview Suites
Staybridge Golfview Suites2.7 km from River Walk Mall
The price is SAR 280
SAR 326 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Staybridge Golfview Suites
Staybridge Golfview Suites2.3 km from River Walk Mall
The price is SAR 346
SAR 394 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

11. Cresta Lodge Gaborone
Cresta Lodge Gaborone2.7 km from River Walk Mall
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (72 reviews)
The price is SAR 263
SAR 300 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. Phakalane Golf Estate Hotel & Convention
Phakalane Golf Estate Hotel & Convention12.2 km from River Walk Mall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is SAR 290
SAR 331 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. The Studio Guest House
The Studio Guest House8.5 km from River Walk Mall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,955
SAR 2,266 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

14. Room 50 Two
Room 50 Two4.4 km from River Walk Mall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (63 reviews)
The price is SAR 470
SAR 536 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. StayWell Hotels
StayWell Hotels8.6 km from River Walk Mall
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is SAR 168
SAR 192 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

16. Triple Palms Bed and Breakfast
Triple Palms Bed and Breakfast9 km from River Walk Mall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is SAR 145
SAR 165 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Town Lodge Gaborone
Town Lodge Gaborone8.2 km from River Walk Mall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (158 reviews)
The price is SAR 287
SAR 333 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

18. The Capital Guesthouse
The Capital Guesthouse5.8 km from River Walk Mall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (52 reviews)
The price is SAR 182
SAR 209 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. 38 on Boulders Hotel
38 on Boulders Hotel8.4 km from River Walk Mall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (8 reviews)
The price is SAR 243
SAR 282 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. Hilton Garden Inn Gaborone
Hilton Garden Inn Gaborone4.5 km from River Walk Mall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (141 reviews)
The price is SAR 384
SAR 438 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to River Walk Mall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mondior Hotel, Gaborone | 8.8 Excellent 152 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Indaba Lodge Gaborone | 8.6 Excellent 40 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cresta President | 8.4 Very good 95 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Avani Gaborone Resort & Casino | 8.2 Very good 144 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Oasis Motel | 8.0 Very good 44 reviews | View |
Top River Walk Mall Hotel Reviews

Mondior Hotel, Gaborone
10/10 Excellent



































































