The Dream House

Property class: 5 and above

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at The Dream House and take advantage of a garden, a hair salon, and a fireplace in the lobby. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a massage, a facial, or a body treatment. In addition to conference space, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps.

Popular amenities

  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
The current price is SAR 122
SAR 127 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Family Quadruple Room, Multiple Beds, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 6 Large Twin Beds

Executive Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Large Twin Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Large Twin Beds

Business Room, 1 Bedroom

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Family Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Queen Bed, 1 Large Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed

Classic Room, 1 Bedroom, Mobility Accessible, Pool Access

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Large Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Carcelén, a neighborhood in Quito, is home to The Dream House . Monument to the Equator and Atahualpa Olympic Stadium are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Parque La Carolina. Vivarium and Naciones Unidas Boulevard are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like ecotours. Visit our Quito travel guide
View more Lodges in Quito
Map
Rafael Carvajal, Quito, Pichincha

What's nearby

  • A paved road curving through a grassy area with a city in the background and mountains in the distance.
    Guangüiltagua Metropolitan Park
    21 min drive - 17.5 km
  • A monument with a spherical top, surrounded by a circular garden with a star-shaped design, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Monument to the Equator
    24 min drive - 13.8 km
  • Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado
    15 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Cemexpo Centro de Exposiciones Mital del Mundo
    20 min drive - 9.0 km
  • Embassy of the United States
    25 min drive - 7.9 km

Getting around

  • Jipijapa Station
    21 min drive
  • Chimbacalle Station
    43 min drive
  • Mariscal Sucre Intl. Airport (UIO)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chifa Saigon
    16 min walk
  • Empanadas Chilenas
    8 min drive
  • La Sin Par
    3 min drive
  • Super Cangrejo Guayaco
    3 min drive
  • Encebollados Las Palmas
    20 min walk

About this property

The Dream House

  • Luxury lodge located in Carcelén
  • At The Dream House , you can look forward to a garden, a hair salon, and a fireplace in the lobby. Treat yourself to spa services, such as a massage, a facial, or a body treatment. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as conference space.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free valet parking
    • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge), a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), and babysitting (surcharge)
    • A water dispenser, barbecue grills, and a reception hall
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and include comforts such as heated floors, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Baby baths, children's dinnerware, and children's books
    • Bidets, tubs or showers, and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Private yards, heated floors, and art supplies

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is The Dream House pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 5 per pet, per day. A cleaning fee of USD 5 also applies. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at The Dream House ?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Dream House on 6 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 122, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Valet parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Dream House ?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at The Dream House ?

Check-out is at noon.

Does The Dream House provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of USD 25 per vehicle applies.

Where is The Dream House located?

Located in Carcelén, this luxury lodge is within 6 mi (10 km) of Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado, Cemexpo Centro de Exposiciones Mital del Mundo, and Embassy of the United States. Parque Bicentenario and Metropolitan Convention Center Quito are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.