
Find hotels near Proceres Promenade, Caracas from SAR 200
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Proceres Promenade hotels




1. Lidotel Caracas
Lidotel Caracas4.5 km from Proceres Promenade
Wendy
SAR 572
SAR 674 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




2. Eurobuilding Hotel & Suites Caracas
Eurobuilding Hotel & Suites Caracas5.4 km from Proceres Promenade
VISHAL DAMODAR
SAR 541
SAR 641 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




3. Renaissance Caracas La Castellana Hotel
Renaissance Caracas La Castellana HotelLa Castellana, 5.7 km from Proceres Promenade
Jose
SAR 898
SAR 1,041 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




4. Hotel Cayena Caracas
Hotel Cayena CaracasLa Castellana, 5.8 km from Proceres Promenade
Emiliano
SAR 2,558
SAR 2,967 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




5. Hotel Londres
Hotel Londres4.5 km from Proceres Promenade
Jason
SAR 1,492
SAR 1,760 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




6. JW Marriott Hotel Caracas
JW Marriott Hotel Caracas4.1 km from Proceres Promenade
Juan
SAR 1,010
SAR 1,172 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




7. Hotel Grand Galaxie
Hotel Grand Galaxie4.9 km from Proceres Promenade
Juan
SAR 187
SAR 220 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




8. Hotel las Americas
Hotel las Americas3.6 km from Proceres Promenade
Rob
SAR 268
SAR 311 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




9. Meliá Caracas
Meliá Caracas3.2 km from Proceres Promenade
David
SAR 583
SAR 676 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. Hotel El Arroyo
Hotel El ArroyoCentro Sur, 3.9 km from Proceres Promenade
Daniel E
SAR 171
SAR 200 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. Hotel Boutique Verticem Space
Hotel Boutique Verticem Space9.2 km from Proceres Promenade
Rasmus Theis
SAR 349
SAR 414 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




12. EUROBUILDING EXPRESS MAIQUETIA
EUROBUILDING EXPRESS MAIQUETIA16.6 km from Proceres Promenade
Yesenia
SAR 423
SAR 491 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




13. Hotel Chacao Suites
Hotel Chacao SuitesBello Campo, 5.4 km from Proceres Promenade
Fernando
SAR 637
SAR 741 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




14. Hotel Tamanaco Caracas
Hotel Tamanaco CaracasLas Mercedes, 4.5 km from Proceres Promenade
SAR 468
SAR 550 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. Hotel Cuarta Avenida
Hotel Cuarta AvenidaLos Palos Grandes, 6.7 km from Proceres Promenade
SAR 635
SAR 737 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




16. Cuarta Avenida Suites
Cuarta Avenida SuitesLos Palos Grandes, 6.7 km from Proceres Promenade
SAR 734
SAR 826 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. Hotel President
Hotel PresidentVenezuela Plaza, 3.3 km from Proceres Promenade
SAR 435
SAR 509 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




18. Hotel Lincoln Suites
Hotel Lincoln Suites3.4 km from Proceres Promenade
SAR 271
SAR 319 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Proceres Promenade
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lidotel Caracas | 9.2 Wonderful 163 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eurobuilding Hotel & Suites Caracas | 8.6 Excellent 697 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Renaissance Caracas La Castellana Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Cayena Caracas | 9.8 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Londres | 9.4 Exceptional 10 reviews | View |
Top Proceres Promenade Hotel Reviews
Lidotel Caracas
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente experiencia, toco en el piso 8 con habitaciones renovadas, el cuarto prácticamente como nuevo. El desayuno muy completo 100% recomendado"
Eurobuilding Hotel & Suites Caracas
10/10 Excellent
"N/A"
Hotel Grand Galaxie
10/10 Excellent
"Great location friendly staff"
Caracas Cumberland
10/10 Excellent
"NA"
Hotel las Americas
10/10 Excellent
"NA"
Hotel El Arroyo
8/10 Good
"NA"
Hotel Londres
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel and great location"
Hotel Chacao Cumberland
8/10 Good
"Buona atención habitación aceptable"
Other attractions near Proceres Promenade
Central University of Venezuela
7.6/10 (7 reviews)
Explore the campus of Central University of Venezuela, during your trip to San Pedro. Discover the area's mountain views and monuments.
Parque Italo Americano
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Have a fun-filled day with the family at Parque Italo Americano during your visit to San Pedro. Wander the parks or discover the area's mountain views.
Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de Caracas
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Museo de Arte Contemporáneo de Caracas in San Pedro. Wander the parks or discover the area's mountain views.
University City of Caracas
Explore the campus of University City of Caracas, during your travels in San Pedro. Take in the museums and mountain views in the area.
University Stadium
8.0/10 (1 review)
Catch an event at University Stadium during your trip to San Pedro. Wander the parks or discover the area's mountain views.
Olympic Stadium
7.8/10 (8 reviews)
Catch an event at Olympic Stadium during your trip to San Pedro. Wander the parks or discover the area's mountain views.
Caracas Botanical Garden
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Caracas Botanical Garden, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Pedro. Wander the parks or discover the area's mountain views.
Parque Central Complex
8.0/10 (1 review)
Parque Central Complex is just one of the places to see in San Agustín, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the area's museums and theater scene.




