
Find hotels near Ponta de Pedras Beach, Santarém from SAR 112
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ponta de Pedras Beach hotels

1. Pousada Sossego Ronaldo e Clarinha
Pousada Sossego Ronaldo e Clarinha0.2 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is SAR 181
SAR 190 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. POUSADA ALTER PARA TODOS
POUSADA ALTER PARA TODOS10.1 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is SAR 194
SAR 204 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

3. Pousada Flor de Alter
Pousada Flor de Alter9.3 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is SAR 480
SAR 504 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Hotel Terrra Nativa
Hotel Terrra Nativa9.1 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (41 reviews)
The price is SAR 332
SAR 348 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Hotel Universal
Hotel Universal19.5 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (41 reviews)
The price is SAR 229
SAR 240 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Hotel império
Hotel império21.1 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (22 reviews)
The price is SAR 146
SAR 153 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Pousada e Restaurante Sumaúma
Pousada e Restaurante Sumaúma9.5 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is SAR 337
SAR 354 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Por do Sol Hotel
Por do Sol Hotel18.4 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (149 reviews)
The price is SAR 167
SAR 175 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Pousada Amazônia
Pousada Amazônia10.8 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (58 reviews)
The price is SAR 450
SAR 472 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

10. Beloalter Hotel Casa do Saulo
Beloalter Hotel Casa do Saulo8.4 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (64 reviews)
The price is SAR 500
SAR 525 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Pousada Flora
Pousada Flora8.2 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is SAR 236
SAR 247 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Pousada Aurora Boreal 2
Pousada Aurora Boreal 29.4 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (11 reviews)
The price is SAR 283
SAR 297 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Hotel Rio Tapajós
Hotel Rio Tapajós16.9 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
7.2 out of 10, Good, (109 reviews)
The price is SAR 106
SAR 112 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. Hotel Açay
Hotel Açay19.7 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (114 reviews)
The price is SAR 503
SAR 534 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Santorini Hotel
Santorini Hotel19.9 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 161
SAR 161 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Pousada Alecrim
Pousada Alecrim8.6 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
6.4 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is SAR 174
SAR 183 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Hotel Caribe de Alter
Hotel Caribe de Alter9.2 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
6.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is SAR 288
SAR 302 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Pousada Aconchego
Pousada Aconchego8.5 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
The price is SAR 188
SAR 197 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Local Hostel Alter do Chão
Local Hostel Alter do Chão8.4 km from Ponta de Pedras Beach
The price is SAR 121
SAR 127 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ponta de Pedras Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pousada Sossego Ronaldo e Clarinha | 8.0 Very good 1 review | View | ||||||
![]() POUSADA ALTER PARA TODOS | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pousada Flor de Alter | 9.8 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Terrra Nativa | 9.2 Wonderful 41 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Universal | 9.0 Wonderful 41 reviews | View |
Top Ponta de Pedras Beach Hotel Reviews

Beloalter Hotel Casa do Saulo
10/10 Excellent


































































