
Find hotels near Piazza San Babila, Milan from SAR 629
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Piazza San Babila hotels




1. Fontana 16 Rooms
Fontana 16 RoomsGuastalla, 0.8 km from Piazza San Babila
renee
SAR 601
SAR 741 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Manzoni44Suite
Manzoni44SuiteCentro Storico, 0.6 km from Piazza San Babila
Alistair
SAR 1,052
SAR 1,242 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




3. AF Duomo - Milano Luxury Suites
AF Duomo - Milano Luxury SuitesCentro Storico, 0.8 km from Piazza San Babila
Robert
SAR 1,810
SAR 2,109 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




4. Portrait Milano - Lungarno Collection
Portrait Milano - Lungarno CollectionCentro Storico, 0.2 km from Piazza San Babila
Baishali
SAR 5,872
SAR 6,560 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Luca Stay Duomo Visconti Suites
Luca Stay Duomo Visconti SuitesMilan Centre, 0.3 km from Piazza San Babila
Sian
SAR 639
SAR 783 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Casa Baglioni Milan - The Leading Hotels of the World
Casa Baglioni Milan - The Leading Hotels of the World0.8 km from Piazza San Babila
JORGE
SAR 3,374
SAR 3,813 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Château Monfort
Château Monfort0.8 km from Piazza San Babila
Tatyana
SAR 1,214
SAR 1,436 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




8. DOMYA - Manzoni 25
DOMYA - Manzoni 25Scala, 0.5 km from Piazza San Babila
Hiromi
SAR 2,084
SAR 2,372 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. INTOMILAN Galleria Duomo - Boutique & Design Aparthotel
INTOMILAN Galleria Duomo - Boutique & Design AparthotelSan Babila, 0.3 km from Piazza San Babila
Stephanie
SAR 616
SAR 711 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Crossing Manzoni
Crossing ManzoniScala, 0.5 km from Piazza San Babila
Hwe Chin,
SAR 1,544
SAR 1,779 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Park Hyatt Milano
Park Hyatt MilanoCentro Storico, 0.7 km from Piazza San Babila
Ruth
SAR 4,866
SAR 5,453 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Room Mate Collection Giulia, Milan
Room Mate Collection Giulia, MilanCentro Storico, 0.7 km from Piazza San Babila
Anna
SAR 1,877
SAR 2,148 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. Senato Hotel Milano
Senato Hotel MilanoPorta Venezia, 0.5 km from Piazza San Babila
Patrick
SAR 1,200
SAR 1,404 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hotel Manzoni
Hotel ManzoniCentro Storico, 0.4 km from Piazza San Babila
Dana
SAR 1,219
SAR 1,425 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. Milan Retreats Duomo Suites
Milan Retreats Duomo Suites0.2 km from Piazza San Babila
Ian
SAR 414
SAR 736 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. The Street Milano Duomo | a Design Boutique Hotel
The Street Milano Duomo | a Design Boutique HotelCentro Storico, 0.5 km from Piazza San Babila
Jerry
SAR 1,164
SAR 1,365 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. ApartHotel Durini
ApartHotel Durini0.3 km from Piazza San Babila
Hasan
SAR 499
SAR 629 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Montenapoleone Suites
Montenapoleone SuitesCentro Storico, 0.2 km from Piazza San Babila
Joanne
SAR 801
SAR 960 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Luxury Suite Milano Duomo
Luxury Suite Milano DuomoCentro Storico, 0.8 km from Piazza San Babila
Ashwani
SAR 624
SAR 767 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Hotel Indigo Milan - Corso Monforte by IHG
Hotel Indigo Milan - Corso Monforte by IHG0.3 km from Piazza San Babila
Nadia
SAR 1,003
SAR 1,313 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Hotels recommended for families near Piazza San Babila
SAR 958
SAR 1,137 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
SAR 590
SAR 733 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
SAR 739
SAR 897 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
SAR 580
SAR 722 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
SAR 627
SAR 774 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
SAR 1,167
SAR 1,384 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
SAR 692
SAR 907 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
SAR 317
SAR 407 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Piazza San Babila Hotel Reviews
Hotel Brunelleschi
8/10 Good
"Good hotel close to everything. Clean, comfortable beds and good full breakfast. It’s old and just needs some updating and minor repairs. I would stay here again regardless."
Hotel Dei Cavalieri Milano Duomo
8/10 Good
"The hotel is in a good location, with professional and friendly staff. The breakfast was excellent, and the room was clean and comfortable. The only issue we encountered was that the internet connection was unavailable for one day. Overall, we had a pleasant stay."
ibis Milano Centro
8/10 Good
"Clean rooms, good breakfast option onsite, comfortable bed."
Duomo Hotel & Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel"
Rosa Grand Milano - Starhotels Collezione
10/10 Excellent
"This was a fantastic option for our large family group. We had a two bedroom apartment which was incredibly well equipped and well maintained. The staff was excellent and very kind to the children. The pizza restaurant was fantastic. And the location was incredible, just steps to the duomo."
Hotel Berna
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was so helpful and friendly! The room was clean and had a comfortable bed. I was upgraded to the main building after booking the annex."
Bianca Maria Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice property."
Hotel Cavour
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay at this hotel. The staff couldn’t have been more pleasant and helpful. The breakfast was plentiful and the room extremely comfortable. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Hotel Cavour."
Other attractions near Piazza San Babila
Via Montenapoleone Fashion District
9.0/10 (76 reviews)
During your trip to Milan, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Via Montenapoleone Fashion District. Make time to visit the area's stunning cathedral, or simply enjoy its charming cafes.
Teatro San Babila
10.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a show at Teatro San Babila, a storied theater in Milan. Experience the area's acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums.
Casa Fontana-Pirovano
You can learn about the history of Milan with a visit to Casa Fontana-Pirovano. Experience the area's fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene.
Corsoveneziaotto Arte Contemporanea
You can study the exhibits at Corsoveneziaotto Arte Contemporanea, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Milan. Add the area's shops or stunning cathedral to your travel plans.
Piazza del Quadrilatero
You can find out about the history of Milan with a stop at Piazza del Quadrilatero. Add the area's stunning cathedral or shops to your travel plans.
Palazzo Serbelloni
You can learn about the history of Milan with a stop at Palazzo Serbelloni. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Galleria Christian Stein
You can browse the exhibits at Galleria Christian Stein, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Milan. Add the area's stunning cathedral or shops to your travel plans.
Studio Giangaleazzo Visconti
You can browse the exhibits at Studio Giangaleazzo Visconti, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Milan. Discover the area's acclaimed art scene and shops.































