Entire apartment

Beach front apartment in Oostende with WiFi

Photo gallery for Beach front apartment in Oostende with WiFi

A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining area. - Beach front apartment in Oostende with WiFi (Oostende)
A beach with numerous sunbeds and umbrellas, a clear sky, and a calm sea. - Beach front apartment in Oostende with WiFi (Oostende)
A table with bread, butter, and a bottle of Blanche de Narmer wine at a seaside restaurant. - Beach front apartment in Oostende with WiFi (Oostende)
A marina with several boats docked, a large building with a clock tower in the background, and a covered walkway. - Beach front apartment in Oostende with WiFi (Oostende)
A balcony with blue chairs and a table, overlooking a road with cars and a beach. - Beach front apartment in Oostende with WiFi (Oostende)
Beach front apartment in Oostende with WiFi provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking available
  • Beach view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beach front apartment in Oostende with WiFi

  • Enjoy a relaxing holiday by the sea in this holiday apartment with sea views.



    In the Mariakerke district of Ostend, your accommodation is just a few steps away from the wide sandy beach. Here you will find the ideal starting point for a relaxing break on the coast. Your holiday apartment is cosy and comfortably furnished and will make you feel at home from the very first minute. The balcony offers you a wonderful view of the sea and gives you a real holiday feeling.



    Start the day with a leisurely stroll along the promenade by the sea and let the fresh breeze and the sound of the waves accompany you. Spend sunny hours on the beach, swim in the sea or simply enjoy the relaxed atmosphere right on the coast. In the evening, discover the varied gastronomy with regional specialities from Belgian cuisine.



    The green side of Ostend also invites you to linger. Stroll through the Leopold Park with its artistically designed flowerbeds and idyllic ponds or visit the Maria Hendrikapark, which invites you to relax with its paths and meadows. The Japanese Garden with its special variety of plants and tranquil atmosphere rounds off the offer and makes your stay even more varied.



    - Free Garage on site

    - Not suitable for youth groups

    - Rental only for holiday lets



    Optional:

    - Bedlinen incl towels: 20.00 EUR/Per pers. per. stay







    - Fan

    - Lift

    - Cot: 1

    - Child's chair: 1

    - Pets: 2

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Ostend, this apartment is on the waterfront. Villa Aqua and Westgolf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore De Hoge Dijken and Ter Yde Nature Reserve. Grote Post Culture Center and Mercator Floating Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Ostend travel guide
View more Apartments in Ostend
Map
Oostende

What's nearby

  • A beach at sunset with the sun near the horizon, silhouettes of people, and a rocky outcrop on the right.
    Ostend Beach
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Mariakerke Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Wellington Hippodrome
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Leopold II Statue
    4 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Casino Kursaal
    7 min drive - 4.2 km

Getting around

  • Oostende Ravelingen
    9 min walk
  • Oostende Station
    16 min drive
  • Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • North
    8 min walk
  • VIP BC Oostende
    10 min walk
  • Restaurant De Golf
    6 min walk
  • Strandhuis
    6 min walk
  • Marie K beach
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beach front apartment in Oostende with WiFi pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beach front apartment in Oostende with WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beach front apartment in Oostende with WiFi?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beach front apartment in Oostende with WiFi located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Mariakerke Beach and Wellington Hippodrome. Ostend Beach and Leopold II Statue are also within 2 mi (3 km). Oostende Ravelingen is 9 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.