Entire home

Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views

Photo gallery for Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views

A dining area with a wooden table, white chairs, and a fireplace. - Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views (Trillick)
A living room with a blue sofa, a fireplace, a television, and a large window with curtains. - Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views (Trillick)
A paved patio with a view of rolling hills and a large tree to the right. - Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views (Trillick)
A cozy room with a rocking chair, a small table with a book, a floor lamp, and a window with a view of greenery outside. - Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views (Trillick)
A bed with a floral-patterned duvet, two pillows, and a matching throw. There are two bedside tables with lamps. - Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views (Trillick)
Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views

  • Nestled in lush rolling countryside with beautiful, tranquil views from every angle, this is the perfect stylish location to unwind and de-stress. Huge garden with nooks perfect for children to explore. Central location close to Lough Erne and the island town of Enniskillen and perfect for day trips to Donegal and the Wild Atlantic Way.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • 2 pets total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks, and take out the trash
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
2 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Omagh, this vacation home is in a rural area. Devenish Island and Cole's Monument are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Springhill Golf and Country Club and Fintona Golf Club. Visit our Omagh travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Omagh
Map
Trillick, Northern Ireland

What's nearby

  • A historic stone church with a bell tower, surrounded by a grassy field and a lake.
    Devenish Island
    13 min drive - 16.1 km
  • Springhill Golf and Country Club
    4 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Claranagh Lough
    9 min drive - 12.2 km
  • Castle Coole
    13 min drive - 18.1 km
  • Castle Archdale Country Park
    16 min drive - 23.1 km

Restaurants

  • Woodhill Hunting Lodge
    9 min drive
  • Molly's Bar
    8 min drive
  • The Poachers Inn
    6 min drive
  • The Nally Stand
    6 min drive
  • Milly's Restaurant
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total).

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views located?

Situated in a rural location, this vacation home is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Springhill Golf and Country Club and within 9 mi (15 km) of Claranagh Lough and Bawnacre Leisure Centre. Devenish Island and Cole's Monument are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Stylish secluded cottage with beautiful views Reviews