Entire home

4 Person Holiday Home in Nexo

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

4 Person Holiday Home in Nexo provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe House, 2 Bedrooms

  • 36 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Murphy Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

Comfort House, 2 Bedrooms

  • 36 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Murphy Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

Classic House, 1 Bedroom

  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Murphy Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Balka, this vacation home is near the beach. Balka Beach and Dueodde Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Bornholm Butterfly Park and Paradisbakkerne Bornholm. Fuglesang and Brændesgårdshaven are also worth visiting. Visit our Nexø travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Nexø
Map
Nexø, Hovedstaden

What's nearby

  • A wooden pier leading to a crowded beach with umbrellas and people.
    Baltic Sea Glass
    22 min drive - 29.4 km
  • Balka Beach
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Fotogalleri Bornholm
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Dueodde Beach
    6 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Port of Allinge
    45 min drive - 52.6 km

Getting around

  • Ronne (RNN-Bornholm)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mikkeller Aarsdale
    10 min drive
  • Nexø Gamle Røgeri
    6 min drive
  • Bakkarøgeriet
    12 min drive
  • Snogebæk Røgeri
    3 min drive
  • Dueodde Deli
    7 min drive

About this property

4 Person Holiday Home in Nexo

  • Property highlights
  • 4 Person Holiday Home in Nexo provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • More amenities include:
    • 6 bathrooms with showers
    • Refrigerators, digital channels, and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is 4 Person Holiday Home in Nexo pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 4 Person Holiday Home in Nexo?

Check-in begins at 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at 4 Person Holiday Home in Nexo?

Check-out is at 12:00 AM.

Where is 4 Person Holiday Home in Nexo located?

Situated near the beach, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Balka Beach and Fotogalleri Bornholm. Martin Andersen Nexø Memorial and Bornholm Butterfly Park are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.