
Find hotels near National Maritime Museum, London from SAR 411
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for National Maritime Museum hotels

1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 2.8 km from National Maritime Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is SAR 709
SAR 851 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Le Sorelle
Le Sorelle2.3 km from National Maritime Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,038
SAR 1,246 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
Vertus Edit Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.5 km from National Maritime Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,134 reviews)
The price is SAR 529
SAR 634 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.6 km from National Maritime Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (377 reviews)
The price is SAR 433
SAR 519 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG
InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG2.5 km from National Maritime Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,263 reviews)
The price is SAR 953
SAR 1,144 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.5 km from National Maritime Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,813 reviews)
The price is SAR 487
SAR 584 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The Brookmill
The Brookmill1.6 km from National Maritime Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (50 reviews)
The price is SAR 366
SAR 439 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath
The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath1.7 km from National Maritime Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,439 reviews)
The price is SAR 523
SAR 628 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

10. Hilton London Canary Wharf
Hilton London Canary Wharf2.4 km from National Maritime Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 672
SAR 807 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

11. Admiral Hardy
Admiral Hardy0.3 km from National Maritime Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (94 reviews)
The price is SAR 520
SAR 624 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

12. Lincoln Plaza London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Lincoln Plaza London, Curio Collection by Hilton2.1 km from National Maritime Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (383 reviews)
The price is SAR 669
SAR 802 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

13. Cove Landmark Pinnacle
Cove Landmark Pinnacle2.8 km from National Maritime Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (713 reviews)
The price is SAR 433
SAR 519 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, London
The Lansbury Heritage Hotel & Spa by Sunday Canary Wharf, LondonCanary Wharf, 3.2 km from National Maritime Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 397
SAR 477 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

15. Dorsett Canary Wharf London
Dorsett Canary Wharf London2.5 km from National Maritime Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (294 reviews)
The price is SAR 532
SAR 638 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Marriott Executive Apartments London, Canary Wharf
Marriott Executive Apartments London, Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 3.1 km from National Maritime Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (212 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,199
SAR 1,439 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

17. The Crown Rooms
The Crown Rooms0.8 km from National Maritime Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (75 reviews)
The price is SAR 342
SAR 411 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel
Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel2.6 km from National Maritime Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 584
SAR 701 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

19. Point A London Canary Wharf
Point A London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 3.2 km from National Maritime Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,493 reviews)
The price is SAR 356
SAR 427 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. Fraser Place Canary Wharf
Fraser Place Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 2.7 km from National Maritime Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (143 reviews)
The price is SAR 566
SAR 679 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to National Maritime Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() House of Gods London | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Le Sorelle | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vertus Edit Canary Wharf | 9.4 Exceptional 1,134 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Locke London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 377 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,263 reviews | View |
Top National Maritime Museum Hotel Reviews

Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel
10/10 Excellent












































































