Entire apartment

Picasso Flat

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Picasso Flat

A beach with buildings on a hillside, calm water, and people enjoying the area. - Picasso Flat (Natal)
A room with a white sofa, a small TV on a white stand, a ceiling fan, and a view through a glass door to an outdoor area. - Picasso Flat (Natal)
A pool area with lounge chairs and a table, overlooking a coastal view. - Picasso Flat (Natal)
A modern building with a curved facade, multiple balconies, and a paved walkway with potted plants. - Picasso Flat (Natal)
A living room with a sofa, a television on a stand, a phone, and a small table. - Picasso Flat (Natal)
A rooftop terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Picasso Flat. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Add dates for prices

About this property

Picasso Flat

  • Apartment near Ponta Negra Beach
  • At Picasso Flat, you can look forward to a rooftop terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), tour/ticket assistance, and concierge services
    • Luggage storage, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Picasso Flat feature comforts such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Pillowtop mattresses and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Ponta Negra, a neighborhood in Natal, Picasso Flat is in the entertainment district and near the beach. Teatro Riachuelo and Alberto Maranhao Theater are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Christmas Tree and Estatua dos Reis Magos. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Frasqueirao Stadium or Dunas Arena. Visit our Natal travel guide
View more Apartments in Natal
Map
Hélio Galvão Street, 140, Ponta Negra, Natal, RN, 59090-070

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a large body of water, sandy beaches, and dense greenery.
    Dunes Park
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Craft Fair of Ponta Negra
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Praia Shopping
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Artesanato Villarte Shops
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Natal Convention Center
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Natal Padre Joao Maria Station
    10 min drive
  • Natal (NAT-Governador Aluizio Alves Intl.)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Camarões Potiguar
    1 min walk
  • Don Matias Parrilla
    6 min walk
  • Adocee Doceria e Cafeteria
    7 min walk
  • Ô Fuxico Bar
    7 min walk
  • Berna Ristorante
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Picasso Flat have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Picasso Flat pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Picasso Flat?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

What time is check-out at Picasso Flat?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Does Picasso Flat provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Picasso Flat located?

Located in Ponta Negra, this apartment building is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Craft Fair of Ponta Negra and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Ponta Negra Beach. Dunes Park and Via Costeira are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Picasso Flat Reviews

8.0

Very Good

7.6

Cleanliness

9.4

Location

7.8

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 9 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
O Flat oferece apartamento de um ou dois quartos, ficamos em um apartamento de dois quartos, muito bom, só deixou a desejar a piscina do Flat que está mau conservada precisando de reparos na área externa, no mais tudo muito bom
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service

CUSTO E BENEFICO

SATISFATÓRIA NO ASPECTO GERAL
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Hotel aconchegante

Hotel custo benefício muito bom, o único problema é que não tem limpeza dos quartos diariamente.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Flat muito organizado, Ótima localização

Flat muito organizado, Ótima localização, o aprtamento que fiquei era muito bom, tinha tudo o que é necessário para uma boa estadia.
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities

Insomma...

Il Picasso lo conosco dall'anno 2009 quando ci andai per la prima volta e da lì altre quattro volte fino al 2011. Quindi questa volta ci sono tornato abbastanza fiducioso e con la "sicurezza" di chi è già stato nel posto. Però, che dire… l'ho trovato un po' invecchiato. Sicuramente il tempo non è stato clemente e la posizione vicina alla spiaggia gli ha provocato un invecchiamento precoce per cui una "rinfrescata" non gli farebbe male. Il personale, Ricardo e Paolo storici "portieri" che ti accolgono all'entrata sono sempre cordiali al punto che ci si perde volentieri a parlare con loro in un simpatico dialogo bi-lingue. Tuttavia sia io sia il mio co-viaggiatore siamo rimasti abbastanza sorpresi quando, per poter usufruire di tutte e due le camere presenti ci è stato richiesto un sovrapprezzo di circa 5 € a testa rispetto alla tariffa indicata nella prenotazione: le volte precedenti infatti il prezzo era sempre stato riferito all'intero appartamento per cui scoprire l'l'aumento sul posto (per giunta a notte inoltrata) ha fatto dispiacere. Non tanto per l'importo (infatti abbiamo pagato la differenza) ma per il modo.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ótimo local para se hospedar

Participei de um congresso no Centro de Convenções de Natal, por isso escolhi ficar em uma hospedaria próximo a ele. Além do mais, é uma ótima localização para ir à praia de Ponta Negra (excelente praia), basta descer a rua. O flat fica próximo também a bares, restaurantes, supermercados, shoppings e comércios em geral. O Flat em si atendeu minhas expectativas e necessidades. Fui bem recebido e bem instalado. Apenas acho que por ser um flat deveria ter um aparelho de micro-ondas no apartamento e um telefone para podermos fazermos ligações interurbanas (ou locais). A limpeza do apartamento estava impecável, vi apenas nas cortinas algumas manchas de mofo. Recomendo o Flat Picasso tanto a pequenos grupos como para pessoas que estejam viajando sozinhas.
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Room comfort
Disliked: Cleanliness, communication
Stayed 10 nights in Jun 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Muito bom a estadia.

Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2019