Hotel Electra

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Electra provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Double or Twin Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Partial sea view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds

Triple Room

  • Partial sea view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 2 Large Twin Beds and 1 Twin Bed

Family Room, Sea View

  • Partial sea view
  • 36 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Nafplio, Hotel Electra is in the city center and near the beach. Ancient Asine and Mpoyrtzi are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Tolo Beach and Psili Ammos beach. Visit our Nafplio travel guide
Map
Kardamaki 4, Nafplio, Argolida, 210 56

What's nearby

  • A beach with a sunset over water and hills in the background.
    Tolo Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A beach with umbrellas, palm trees, and a mountain in the background.
    Psili Ammos beach
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A sunset over a calm lake with mountains in the background.
    Ancient Asine
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Plaka Beach
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Asini Beach
    4 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Athens Intl. Airport (ATH)
    131 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nalu Beach
    21 min drive
  • Asimakopoulos Karathona
    21 min drive
  • Τσίρος
    3 min walk
  • Ουτοπία
    19 min drive
  • Aloha Plaka Beach Bar
    7 min drive

About this property

Hotel Electra

  • Hotel in the city center
  • Hotel Electra provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Express check-out, beach umbrellas, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Electra feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/closets and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Electra pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Hotel Electra?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Electra?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Electra located?

Offering direct access to the beach, this Nafplio hotel is in the city center and within a 15-minute walk of Tolo Beach and Psili Ammos beach. Kókkinos Vráchos and Plaka Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Electra Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

10

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 10 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fabulous stay, owners and staff very attentive. Room was spotless and cleaning and laundry changes offered daily. Breakfast was a great selection of meats, cheeses breads, cereals, fruits and more and constantly replenished. Would highly recommend the Electra.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
It was an amazing stay - clean and tidy room with several chamges of sheets and towels. Air conditioner in the room. We had a room on 3rd floor and it had very nice sea view. Nice terrace where you can sit and enjoy some drinks while watching the sea. Top notch service with very, very polite and helpful people - felt like we are close friends from a while ago. Nice breakfast service with always fresh food with variety of choices. The hotel is located at the central part of the town close to most good taverna and cafes. There is option to park in front of the hotel and also two other convenient places near by.
Stayed 9 nights in Jun 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Denizin dibinde, her yere yürüme mesafesinde ve çok yardımcı olan otel personeline teşekkür ediyoruz
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Vue partielle de la mer
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fijne plek in het centrum en vlakbij het strand Lekker ontbijt en aardige gastheren
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tolo è un'ottima base per esplorare le splendide spiagge dei dintorni. l Hotel Electra è pulitissimo, bel balcone con stendino, bagno pulitissimo e personale gentile. Ottima colazione, superconsigliato.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2022