Heritage Hostel Muscat
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Heritage Hostel Muscat





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Junior Shared Dormitory, Balcony, City View

Junior Shared Dormitory, Balcony, City View
- City view
- 50 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bunk Bed
You may also like
Ad

Mövenpick Hotel And Hotel Apartments Ghala Muscat
Azaiba
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 152 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
152 reviews
The price is SAR 315
SAR 315
SAR 387 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Ad

Sifawy Boutique Hotel
As Sifah
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Kids pool
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 210 reviews
8.8
Excellent
210 reviews
The price is SAR 326
SAR 326
SAR 400 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Ad

Aloft by Marriott Muscat
Azaiba
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 152 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
152 reviews
The price is SAR 174
SAR 174
SAR 214 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Ad

Grand Millennium Muscat Apartments and Suites connected to Mall
Muscat
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids pool
- Parking included
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 458 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
458 reviews
The price is SAR 367
SAR 367
SAR 450 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Ad

voco Muscat Al Mouj by IHG
Al Mouj
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Kids pool
8.2 out of 10, Very Good, 12 reviews
8.2
Very Good
12 reviews
The price is SAR 409
SAR 409
SAR 503 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Ad

Holiday Inn MUSCAT AL SEEB by IHG
Al Mawaleh South
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids pool
- Parking included
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 403 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
403 reviews
The price is SAR 224
SAR 224
SAR 275 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Ad

W Muscat
Shati Al Qurum
- Pool
- Spa
- All inclusive available
- Pet friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 294 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
294 reviews
The price is SAR 713
SAR 713
SAR 875 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Ad

Crowne Plaza Muscat OCEC by IHG
Muscat
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids pool
- Parking included
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 241 reviews
8.8
Excellent
241 reviews
The price is SAR 341
SAR 341
SAR 419 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Ad

Crowne Plaza Muscat by IHG
Qurm
- On private beach
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids pool
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,002 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,002 reviews
The price is SAR 565
SAR 565
SAR 695 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Ad

The St. Regis Al Mouj Muscat Resort
Al Mouj
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids pool
- Parking included
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 57 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
57 reviews
The price is SAR 1,079
SAR 1,079
SAR 1,326 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
About the neighborhood
Located near the beach, Heritage Hostel Muscat is in Al Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, a neighborhood in Muscat. Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex and Gala Wentworth Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Oman Natural History Museum and Oman Children’s Museum. Marah Land and PDO Planetarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Muscat travel guide
View more Hostels in Muscat
Al Marafah St, Building 232, 2nd floor, flat 23, Muscat, Muscat Governorate, 130
What's nearby
Sultan Qaboos Grand Mosque5 min drive - 2.7 km- Oman Avenues Mall14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Muscat Grand Mall15 min walk - 1.3 km
- beach near Ghubrah Beach Park18 min walk - 1.5 km
- Panorama Mall2 min drive - 2.4 km
Getting around
- Muscat Intl. Airport (MCT)15 min drive
Restaurants
- Vietnam Milk Tea And Coffee7 min walk
- مطعم بيت البخاري5 min walk
- Nahdi Mandi3 min walk
- لهب كيتشن lahab kitchen7 min walk
- Chacha Kebab & Grill8 min walk
About this property
Heritage Hostel Muscat
- Hostel located in Al Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah
- Heritage Hostel Muscat provides amenities like free breakfast (local cuisine) and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Luggage storage and tour/ticket assistance
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Heritage Hostel Muscat include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Communal kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, microwaves, and stovetops
- Cookware/dishes/utensils and daily housekeeping
Similar properties

Oyo 117 Majestic Hotel
Muscat
Oyo 117 Majestic Hotel
Muscat
- Bar

OYO 157 Dream Barka Hotel
Barka
OYO 157 Dream Barka Hotel
Barka
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Housekeeping
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

HOTEL GOLDEN OASIS
Wadi Kabir
HOTEL GOLDEN OASIS
Wadi Kabir
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
Frequently asked questions
Is Heritage Hostel Muscat pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
This hostel doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Heritage Hostel Muscat?
Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: 1:00 AM.
What time is check-out at Heritage Hostel Muscat?
Check-out is at 11:30 AM.
Where is Heritage Hostel Muscat located?
Located in Al Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, this hostel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Oman Avenues Mall and Muscat Grand Mall. Panorama Mall and Sultan Qaboos Grand Mosque are also within 2 mi (3 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.