Chalet Esprit

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Chalet Esprit. Active travelers can enjoy snowshoeing, cycling, and ecotours at this guesthouse. Take some time to relax at the onsite spa. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities such as an outdoor entertainment area and a hot tub.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Business services
The current price is SAR 654
SAR 743 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Premium Quadruple Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 King Bed

Premium Triple Room

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 King Bed OR 3 Twin Beds

Family Room

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed OR 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Family Quadruple Room

  • Garden view
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Bed OR 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Morillon, Chalet Esprit is in the mountains and near a boardwalk/promenade. Avoriaz Ski Resort and Flaine Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Jaysinia Alpine Botanical Gardens and Luge 4 Saisons are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and downhill skiing, and don't miss out on the ice skating and snowmobiling. Visit our Morillon travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Morillon
Map
191 Chem. du Bois Lombard, Morillon, Haute-Savoie, 74440

What's nearby

  • Morillon Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Samoens Ski Resort
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Morillon Ski Lift
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • beach near Espace exposition du sentier du bord du Giffre
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Vercland Gondola Lift
    5 min drive - 3.1 km

Getting around

  • Marignier Station
    21 min drive
  • Geneva International Airport (GVA)
    68 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Puzze
    10 min walk
  • Cosy Mountain
    13 min drive
  • Melting Spot
    5 min drive
  • Restaurant-Gite La Luge à Téran
    21 min drive
  • Cafe Folliet / Le Tremplin
    14 min drive

About this property

Chalet Esprit

  • Guesthouse in the mountains
  • Take advantage of free continental breakfast, a terrace, and a garden at Chalet Esprit. Adventurous travelers may like the snowshoeing, cycling, and ecotours at this guesthouse. Take some time to relax at the onsite spa. Free WiFi in public areas is available to all guests, along with an outdoor entertainment area and a hot tub.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, barbecue grills, and snow sports gear
    • 12 meeting rooms and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as premium bedding and bathrobes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Children's dinnerware and children's books
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, electric kettles, and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Chalet Esprit pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Chalet Esprit?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Chalet Esprit on 25 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 654, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Chalet Esprit?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Chalet Esprit?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Chalet Esprit located?

Situated in the mountains, this spa guesthouse is within a 5-minute walk of Morillon Ski Resort and Samoens Ski Resort. Morillon Ski Lift and Vercland Gondola Lift are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Chalet Esprit Reviews

8.0

Very Good

7.4

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

7.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 8 out of 12 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 12 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 12 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A little like an old school b&b but by the mountains 7 mins from lift and super friendly family! Lovely people lovely views and perfect for families
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Alojamiento totalmente sucio en una desorden inimaginable, en un estado desagradable, colchones,ropa de cama,alfombra,silla todo con manchas .Jardin y zonas comunes con restos de basura.Hemos pedido que nos cambien pero tenían una habitación sin limpiar ,y la ropa de cama que hemos pedido que nos la cambien era en el mismo estado,manchadas y muy usada.Persistia un olor fuerte y pesado de sucio que te revolvía el estómago.Una pena por la situación donde está el alojamiento .En el desayuno parecía que que habían amontonado restos ,un poco de mermelada seca en un tarro,el pan durrisimo,el único alimento comestible era un trozo de queso.Un engaño total,las fotos son de hace 4 años pero no tienen nada que ver con la realidad,porque estaba todo en un descuido total .Hemos salido de allí.con picaduras por todo el cuerpo y con una sensación muy desagradable.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Endroit très calme et reposant
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Les hôtes sont très sympathiques, nous avons passé de très bons moments à discuter avec eux ! Notre fille était fascinée par les animaux de compagnie ! Nous avons passé un très bon week-end au chalet !
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Très bon séjour

Parfait
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Très bon séjour

Très bon accueil chaleureux, calme et bienveillance
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Belle surprise !

Impeccable chambre assez grande pour 4, la table d hôtes était au top !
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Super

Nous sommes venus pour un week-end au ski et avons séjourné au Chalet Esprit. Convivialité, conseils sur la montagne et confort sont au rendez-vous. Nous vous conseillons de manger au chalet, il y a au menu des produits locaux d’exception.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Property conditions & facilities