Camping Amalasunta
Property class: 1
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Camping Amalasunta





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms
View all photos for Mobile Home

Mobile Home
- 18 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Twin Sofa Bed, 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
View all photos for Family Bungalow

Family Bungalow
- 18 sq m
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 5
- 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
About the neighborhood
Located in Montefiascone, Camping Amalasunta is near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Bolsena and Bagnaccio Hot Springs, while Geological and Landslides Museum and Museo Civico are cultural highlights. Doria Pamphilj Cultural Center and Geological and Landslides Museum are also worth visiting. Fishing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails, cycling, and horse riding nearby. Visit our Montefiascone travel guide
View more RV Parks in Montefiascone
VIA DEL LAGO, 77, Montefiascone, VT, 01027
What's nearby
Lake Bolsena1 min walk - 0.1 km
Viterbo Cathedral30 min drive - 26.4 km
Duomo di Orvieto46 min drive - 40.2 km
Orvieto Funicular - Piazza Cahen46 min drive - 40.6 km- Spa of the Popes31 min drive - 28.6 km
Getting around
- Montefiascone Station16 min drive
Restaurants
- Old Time Ristorante Bar12 min drive
- Pizzeria Da Ivaldo4 min walk
- Bar Giusti12 min drive
- La Rana Muta1 min walk
- La capanna del pescatore7 min drive
About this property
Camping Amalasunta
- Campground near Lake Bolsena
- Camping Amalasunta provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks at this campground include:
- Free self parking
- Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All 91 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning.
- Other amenities include:
- Bathrooms with rainfall showers and bidets
- Refrigerators, cookware/dishes/utensils, and heating
Similar properties

TorripaCollection - Villa Falisca - Bolsena Lake
Montefiascone
TorripaCollection - Villa Falisca - Bolsena Lake
Montefiascone
- Free airport shuttle
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
The price is SAR 455
SAR 455
SAR 648 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Mansion in Montefiascone Near Lake Bolsena
Montefiascone
Mansion in Montefiascone Near Lake Bolsena
Montefiascone
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Palazzo Frigo
Montefiascone
Palazzo Frigo
Montefiascone
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 11 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
11 reviews

Boutique Apartment in the Historic Center TV Wi-fi
Montefiascone
Boutique Apartment in the Historic Center TV Wi-fi
Montefiascone
- Ocean view
- Parking included
- Gym

Hotel Altavilla
Montefiascone
Hotel Altavilla
Montefiascone
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 1 review
8.0
Very good
1 review

B&B Qui Dormì L'Etrusco
Canino
B&B Qui Dormì L'Etrusco
Canino
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available

Mansion in Montefiascone Near Rocca dei Papi
Montefiascone
Mansion in Montefiascone Near Rocca dei Papi
Montefiascone
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Air conditioning

Beautiful Villa in Maremma
Farnese
Beautiful Villa in Maremma
Farnese
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space

Mansardina al Duomo
Tuscania
Mansardina al Duomo
Tuscania
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Air conditioning
- Parking available
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 5 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
5 reviews

Private 2-Bedroom Vacation Home in Montefiascone
Montefiascone
Private 2-Bedroom Vacation Home in Montefiascone
Montefiascone
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
Frequently asked questions
Is Camping Amalasunta pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Camping Amalasunta?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Camping Amalasunta?
Check-out is at 9:00 PM.
Where is Camping Amalasunta located?
Situated near the beach, this campground is within 3 mi (5 km) of Lake Bolsena, San Flaviano Church, and Montefiascone Cathedral. Bagnaccio Hot Springs and Basilica di Santa Cristina are also within 12 mi (20 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.6