
Find hotels near Monte Tamaro Cable Car, Monteceneri from SAR 218
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Monte Tamaro Cable Car hotels




1. Kurhaus Cademario Hotel & SPA
Kurhaus Cademario Hotel & SPA10.6 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Eyal
SAR 815
SAR 903 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




2. Hotel Bellinzona Sud Swiss Quality
Hotel Bellinzona Sud Swiss Quality11.3 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
David
SAR 519
SAR 579 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




3. La Tureta Boutique Hotel & Restaurant
La Tureta Boutique Hotel & Restaurant10.8 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
KEITH
SAR 712
SAR 781 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Dorint Resort & Spa Locarno Riazzino
Dorint Resort & Spa Locarno Riazzino6.4 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Christopher
SAR 606
SAR 672 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hotel Lago Maggiore
Hotel Lago Maggiore9.2 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
PUTTIWAT
SAR 486
SAR 547 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Boutique Hotel Piazza Grande Locarno
Boutique Hotel Piazza Grande Locarno9.6 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Claire
SAR 191
SAR 218 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




7. Palazzo Canetti Locarno
Palazzo Canetti Locarno9.5 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Robin
SAR 268
SAR 318 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Residenza Motta
Residenza Motta9.6 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Shannon
SAR 360
SAR 393 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Ascona Lodge, Pool & Garden Retreat
Ascona Lodge, Pool & Garden Retreat10.2 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Scott
SAR 379
SAR 433 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. Riva Rooms & Studios
Riva Rooms & Studios8.7 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Peter
SAR 407
SAR 462 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. Boutique-Hotel REMORINO
Boutique-Hotel REMORINO8.7 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Hans
SAR 947
SAR 1,025 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




12. Wine & Art Relais Vallombrosa
Wine & Art Relais Vallombrosa14.4 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Ted
SAR 632
SAR 676 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Hotel Millennium
Hotel Millennium9.3 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
John
SAR 487
SAR 545 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. La Palma au Lac
La Palma au Lac9.1 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
philip
SAR 473
SAR 534 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Hotel City Lugano, Design & Hospitality
Hotel City Lugano, Design & Hospitality12.6 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Amanda
SAR 779
SAR 851 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. Hotel Locanda Castagnola
Hotel Locanda Castagnola14.4 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Mark
SAR 571
SAR 632 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




17. Parkhotel Delta Wellbeing Resort Ascona
Parkhotel Delta Wellbeing Resort Ascona9.8 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Urs-Rainer
SAR 561
SAR 625 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Ascovilla
Ascovilla9.9 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Baz
SAR 986
SAR 1,066 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. Miralago Locarno Easy Rooms
Miralago Locarno Easy Rooms9.2 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Casper
SAR 247
SAR 276 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




20. Hampton By Hilton Locarno
Hampton By Hilton Locarno11 km from Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Max
SAR 487
SAR 548 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Kurhaus Cademario Hotel & SPA | 9.2 Wonderful 863 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Bellinzona Sud Swiss Quality | 9.0 Wonderful 590 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Tureta Boutique Hotel & Restaurant | 9.6 Exceptional 388 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dorint Resort & Spa Locarno Riazzino | 9.2 Wonderful 222 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Lago Maggiore | 9.8 Exceptional 282 reviews | View |
Top Monte Tamaro Cable Car Hotel Reviews
Dorint Resort & Spa Locarno Riazzino
8/10 Good
"Great stay in very nice hotel with helpful staff, nice breakfast"
Hotel Rotonda
10/10 Excellent
"Belle grande chambre avec un patio extérieur. Nous avons beaucoup apprécié cet hôtel."
Campofelice Hotel Village
10/10 Excellent
"You’ll never be bored here! Pool, hot tub, there’s mini golf across the parking lot! Everything about this place seems so fun!"
Small rustic dream in a quiet location with a view of the mountains
10/10 Excellent
"Jederzeit gerne wieder"
Luxurious apartment with private beach on Lake Maggiore
10/10 Excellent
"Es war eine sehr schöne Woche am Lago Maggiore. Das Appartment ist sauber und schön eigerichtet und man hat alles was man so braucht, wie Handtücher, Toilettenpapier, Gewürze und sogar Kaffee.Die Anlage vom Apartmenthaus ist sehr gepflegt und man kann gemütlich mit Seeblick Essen, am See im Liegestuhl entspannen oder im Schwimmbad drinnen schwimmen. Die Gegend ist sehr abwechslungsreich.Einen direkten Balkon oder Terrasse wäre natürlich noch wunderbar gewesen, aber man hat ja die tollen Plätze mit Seeblick.Vielen Dank. Wir kommen gerne wieder."
Bellavista Swiss Quality Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A beautiful property with spacious room and bathroom. All the staff are excellent. Had a nice stay. The lakefront is only 15 minutes walk downhill. The nearest bus stop is Vira Bellavista serviced by Bus no 330/352. The bust stop is a two minutes up hill climb from the hotel. Food is very good and views are outstanding."
CP Resort
8/10 Good
"The cleaning lady argumentedly insisted we had to leave a day too soon - and didn’t apologize when she realized she was wrong- but other than that contretemps it was comfortable and quiet "
Other attractions near Monte Tamaro Cable Car
Motto Rotondo
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Motto Rotondo during your travels in Rivera. Discover the area's mountain views and spas.
Splash and Spa
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Splash and Spa during your stay in Rivera. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Monte Tamaro
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Monte Tamaro during your travels in Vira. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
Cantina il cavaliere
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Cantina il cavaliere during your travels to Contone. Discover the mountain views while you're in the area.
St. Charles Church
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting St. Charles Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Magadino. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Casa Ghisler
Learn about the local history of Magadino with a stop at Casa Ghisler. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Botanischer Garten Gambarogno
Explore the great outdoors at Botanischer Garten Gambarogno, a lovely green space in Vira. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Go kart Locarno Magadino
You can take time to visit Go kart Locarno Magadino during your travels to Locarno. Visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its restaurants.




