Entire apartment

Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton

Photo gallery for Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton

A clear blue swimming pool with a curved edge, surrounded by palm trees and a fence. - Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton (Menton)
A living room with a TV, a dining table, and a glass cabinet. - Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton (Menton)
A paved pathway leading to a gated entrance with a stone wall and greenery on one side. - Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton (Menton)
A multi-story hotel with balconies, a swimming pool, and palm trees. - Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton (Menton)
A bedroom with a bed, a bookshelf, and a view of the outdoors. - Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton (Menton)
Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton

  • Pleasant and spacious 2-bedroom garden-level apartment with a large, quiet terrace and a glimpse of the sea in a residence with a swimming pool on the heights of the Garavan residential district in Menton, close to the Italian border.
    This south-facing apartment measures approximately 60m² and comprises:
    Living room with a 140x190cm sofa bed and flat-screen TV
    Bedroom with two 70x190cm twin beds and a built-in wardrobe
    Second bedroom with two 70x190cm twin beds
    Bathroom with shower, vanity unit, and toilet
    Separate toilet with hand basin
    Separate kitchen equipped with a refrigerator/freezer, washing machine, dishwasher, conventional oven, 4-burner induction hob, kettle, and electric coffee maker.
    Free wifi

    Optional services to be paid on site and to be booked before your arrival:
    . Pet : 40.0 € per stay

    Property managed by a professional. Unless stated, services such as cleaning, bed linen, towels etc. are not included in the price of this rental. If pets are allowed (information in the advertisement), charges may be applicable.
    Only equipment mentioned in this advertisement are present. Equipment not mentioned are not considered to be present. Unless there is an electric charging station in the accommodation, charging electric vehicles is prohibited.

    Residence of standing with centralized reversible air conditionnating, caretaker and swimming pool in calm and residential area.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Menton is home to this apartment. Mercantour National Park and Fontana Rosa reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Hanbury Botanic Gardens and Princess Grace Rose Garden. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Circuit de Monaco or Piatti Tennis Center. Visit our Menton travel guide
View more Apartments in Monaco
Map
Menton

What's nearby

  • A historic church with a bell tower and a staircase leading up to its entrance.
    Basilica of Saint Michael the Archangel
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A cemetery with headstones, one of which commemorates William Webb Ellis, the first rugby player.
    Cemetery of the Old Château
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Fontana Rosa
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • La Dolce Vita
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Plage des Sablettes
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Menton-Garavan Station
    3 min walk
  • Cote d'Azur Airport (NCE)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Les Sablettes Beach
    15 min walk
  • Brasserie du Cap
    4 min drive
  • Grillas
    12 min walk
  • Ce La Vi
    19 min walk
  • La Dolce Vita Plage
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Spacious 3P with terrace and pool in Menton located?

Situated in Menton, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Fontana Rosa and Jardin Botanique Exotique du Val Rahmeh. La Dolce Vita and Plage des Sablettes are also within 15 minutes. Menton-Garavan Station is only a 3-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.