Hampton Inn Minneapolis NW Maple Grove

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Shoppes at Arbor Lakes and Venetian Indoor Waterpark, Hampton Inn Minneapolis NW Maple Grove provides a free breakfast buffet, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi and a 24-hour business center are available to all guests.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
The current price is SAR 412
SAR 461 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible, Microwave

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed, Mobility Accessible, Microwave

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed, Hearing Accessible, Microwave

  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Hearing Accessible, Microwave (Hearing)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

Room, Multiple Beds, Mobility Accessible

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(5 reviews)
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 1 King Bed, Microwave

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(47 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Microwave

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(33 reviews)
  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free wired internet

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Maple Grove, Hampton Inn Minneapolis NW Maple Grove is in the business district. Shoppes at Arbor Lakes and Ridgedale Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Venetian Indoor Waterpark and The Woods. Rush Creek and Ellingson Car Museum are two other places to visit that come recommended. Practice your golf swing on a nearby course, or enjoy other activities in the great outdoors, such as hiking/biking trails in the area. Visit our Maple Grove travel guide
Map
7745 Elm Creek Blvd N, Maple Grove, MN, 55369

What's nearby

  • A city skyline with a river, bridges, and industrial structures.
    U.S. Bank Stadium
    19 min drive - 30.0 km
  • Shoppes at Arbor Lakes
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Venetian Indoor Waterpark
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Rice Lake
    1 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Shops at West End
    14 min drive - 23.5 km

Getting around

  • Fridley Station
    14 min drive
  • Minneapolis - St. Paul Intl. Airport (MSP)
    41 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    3 min drive
  • Northern Taphouse
    9 min walk
  • Panera Bread
    8 min walk
  • Granite City Food & Brewery
    16 min walk
  • Malone's Bar & Grill
    6 min walk

About this property

Hampton Inn Minneapolis NW Maple Grove

  • Hotel near Shoppes at Arbor Lakes
  • Located close to Venetian Indoor Waterpark and The Woods, Hampton Inn Minneapolis NW Maple Grove provides a free breakfast buffet, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi and a 24-hour business center are available to all guests.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An indoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • An electric car charging station, a front-desk safe, and a banquet hall
    • A TV in the lobby, coffee/tea in the lobby, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All 120 rooms offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as perks like free WiFi and desk chairs.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Free infant beds and free extra beds
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and hair dryers
    • 37-inch LCD TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, recycling, and refrigerators

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hampton Inn Minneapolis NW Maple Grove have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool access is from 6:00 AM–midnight.

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn Minneapolis NW Maple Grove?

As of 25 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hampton Inn Minneapolis NW Maple Grove on 22 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 412, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hampton Inn Minneapolis NW Maple Grove pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total). There's a fee of USD 75 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hampton Inn Minneapolis NW Maple Grove?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hampton Inn Minneapolis NW Maple Grove?

Check-out is at noon. Late check-out is available for a fee.

Where is Hampton Inn Minneapolis NW Maple Grove located?

Situated in the business district, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Shoppes at Arbor Lakes and Venetian Indoor Waterpark. The Woods and Rush Creek are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hampton Inn Minneapolis NW Maple Grove Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.0

Cleanliness

9.2

Location

9.2

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 595 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 280 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 69 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 36 out of 1000 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 20 out of 1000 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great place to stay. Rooms we comfortable and well maintained. The hotel is situated close to the interstate and many restaurants. Breakfast was hot with many items to choose.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location. Nice staff
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean beds were comfortable. Breakfast was good
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice local area Several restaurants Breakfast
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was overall clean, windows had several handprints and other areas could’ve used a bit more attention. The location was good with several shops, restaurants and grocery store.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Our 3rd stay we always check in at the Hampton Inn. Clean, great staff, breakfast is awesome and easy to get to everything within 20 minutes. Will stay again
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Clean room, great location, good breakfast.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Wonderful staff, great room
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean & pleasant staff. Good breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Amazing stay awesome breakfast and amazing front desk staff
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent staff! Easy check in, clean room and nice breakfast too.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Speedy checkin, very good breakfast, clean and comfortable room and bed, have stayed here before and would stay here again next time in town.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Loved the staff and the property, comfortable beds, housekeeping was on point. Great place to stay!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean, very clean, check in was perfect with a very nice professional young lady and check out excellent!
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Contactless check in from the Hilton app and digital room key on your phone make things so easy. Comfortable room, clean, easy parking. Always pleased with Hampton Inn's!
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Location is great, clean rooms, great pool area. Definitely would stay again.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Great staff! Quiet rooms and really comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great stay! It was clean and had a nice pool area.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Very pleasant and helpful staff.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean pleasant stay
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great stay. Very helpful staff.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The lady at the front desk was amazing! The room was clean and the water pressure in the shower was great!!
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Wonderful, relaxing stay

This was a wonderful hotel. It was very clean, and the staff was very friendly. Breakfast was very good as well. We highly recommend this hotel!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was very pleasant and near the people I came to visit
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Our check in was quick and easy, the room was clean, and the location was perfect for shopping.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023