Entire home

Navigolf by Interhome

Photo gallery for Navigolf by Interhome

A marina with boats docked, a row of colorful buildings, and a clear sky. - Navigolf by Interhome (Mijas Costa)
A wooden boardwalk along a beach with a view of the ocean and buildings in the background. - Navigolf by Interhome (Mijas Costa)
A pathway lined with palm trees and a grassy area with a playground. - Navigolf by Interhome (Mijas Costa)
A swimming pool with palm trees and a white building in the background. - Navigolf by Interhome (Mijas Costa)
A marina with various boats docked, a clear blue sky, and palm trees. - Navigolf by Interhome (Mijas Costa)
Navigolf by Interhome provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6115 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Navigolf by Interhome

  • La cala de Mijas: Pool access via stairs (84 steps) modern terraced house "Navigolf", built in 2005. 250 houses in the resort. On the outskirts, 1 km from the centre of La cala de Mijas, residential area (villas), 1.5 km from the sea, 1.5 km from the beach, located by a road, on the golf course. For shared use: garden with lawn, swimming pool (seasonal availability: 01.Jan. - 31.Dec.). Shower/WC in the pool area, children's pool, children's playground, parking at the house. Shop 1 km, supermarket 1 km, restaurant 800 m, café 1 km, bus stop "La Cala de Mijas" 1 km, sandy beach 1.5 km, outdoor swimming pool 500 m. Golf course (9 hole) 200 m. Please note: suitable for families. Object suitable for 4 adults + 4 children groups of teenagers on request only. Neighbourhood highly sensitive to noise. Quietness and good behaviour expected.
    4-room terraced house 115 m2 on 2 levels. Comfortable and modern furnishings: living/dining room. Exit to the terrace. Lounge with TV. Kitchen (oven, dishwasher, 4 ceramic glass hob hotplates, microwave, freezer). Exit to the terrace. Sep. WC. Air-conditioning, forced-air heating. Upper floor: entrance hall. 2 rooms, each room with 1 pull-out bed (2 pers. 2 x 80 cm, length 200 cm). 1 room with 1 french bed (160 cm, length 200 cm), bath/bidet/WC (private). Shower/WC. Air-conditioning, forced-air heating. Terrace. Terrace furniture, barbecue, deck chairs (2). View of the countryside. Facilities: washing machine, children's high chair, baby cot. Internet (WiFi, free). VUT/MA/05233 // Reg. Nr.: ESFCTU0000290440006717110000000000000000VUT/MA/052330

    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Laundry (initial supply of bed linen and towels)
    outdoor parking space
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
    Wireless internet access (WIFI)

    incl. in the price but needs to be booked beforehand:
    Cot (up to 2 years)
    Highchair

    Deposit information:
    Breakage deposit by credit card Visa / Mastercard: 200.0 EUR
    #ES5660.510.1

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In the city center
  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,238 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number VUT/MA/05233

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Located in Mijas, this vacation home is in the city center and near the beach. Marbella Marina and Benalmadena Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Fuengirola Beach and Los Boliches Beach. Fuengirola Adventure Golf and AquaMijas are also worth visiting. Be sure not to miss outdoor adventures like cycling, hiking/biking trails, and mountain biking. Visit our Mijas travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Mijas
Map
Mijas Costa, Andalusia

What's nearby

  • A large, cylindrical stone structure with a weathered exterior, surrounded by a paved area and palm trees.
    Playa El Bombo
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A coastal sunset with pink and purple clouds over the ocean.
    Malaga Province Beaches
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • La Butibamba Beach
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Playa de La Cala - El Torreón
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Calahonda Beach
    3 min drive - 2.9 km

Getting around

  • Fuengirola Station
    19 min drive
  • Malaga Airport (AGP)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Jammy Olive Cafe
    7 min drive
  • Miraflores Tennis Club
    7 min drive
  • La Bodeguita
    4 min drive
  • Venta La Butibamba
    12 min walk
  • El Olivo de la Cala
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Navigolf by Interhome have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Navigolf by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Navigolf by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Navigolf by Interhome?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Navigolf by Interhome located?

Located in the heart of Mijas, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of La Butibamba Beach, Playa de La Cala - El Torreón, and Playa El Bombo. Malaga Province Beaches and Calahonda Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Navigolf by Interhome Reviews