THE HIMALAYAN QUEEN

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Mall Road, THE HIMALAYAN QUEEN provides a free daily manager's reception, a garden, and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a restaurant.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
The current price is SAR 60
SAR 63 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Superior Double Room, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Manali, THE HIMALAYAN QUEEN is in the mountains. Mall Road and Club House are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Van Vihar National Park and Pin Valley National Park. Visit our Manali travel guide
Map
SAJJANU VILLE MANALI, Manali, HP, 175131

What's nearby

  • A bustling street with shops and restaurants, a central fountain, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Mall Road
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A valley with mountains, a small town, and a forested area.
    Van Vihar National Park
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A snow-covered forest with a traditional wooden structure and a small building.
    Hadimba Devi Temple
    10 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Monastery
    5 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Solang Valley
    26 min drive - 15.3 km

Getting around

  • Kullu (KUU-Kullu Manali)
    104 min drive

Restaurants

  • Honey Hut
    4 min drive
  • KFC
    13 min walk
  • The Corner House, Manali
    4 min drive
  • The Johnson's Cafe and Bar
    4 min drive
  • Chopsticks Restaurant
    3 min drive

About this property

THE HIMALAYAN QUEEN

  • Hotel near Mall Road
  • A free daily manager's reception, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at THE HIMALAYAN QUEEN . In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator
    • Smoke-free premises, a nature reserve, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at THE HIMALAYAN QUEEN have thoughtful touches such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Balconies, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is THE HIMALAYAN QUEEN pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of INR 899 per pet, per night.

How much does it cost to stay at THE HIMALAYAN QUEEN ?

As of 25 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at THE HIMALAYAN QUEEN on 26 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 60, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at THE HIMALAYAN QUEEN ?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:30 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at THE HIMALAYAN QUEEN ?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is THE HIMALAYAN QUEEN located?

Situated in the mountains, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Mall Road and Van Vihar National Park. Himalayan Nyinmapa Buddhist Temple and Gelukpa Cultural Society Gompa are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.