Pousada Aguas cristalinas
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Pousada Aguas cristalinas





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Basic Double Room, 1 Double Bed

Basic Double Room, 1 Double Bed
- Partial sea view
- 10 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
About the neighborhood
Located near the beach, Pousada Aguas cristalinas is in Pajuçara, a neighborhood in Maceió. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Pajucara Beach and Ponta Verde Beach. Ruth Cardoso Exposition and Cultural Center and Maceió Wheel are also worth visiting. Visit our Maceió travel guide
View more Pousadas in Maceió
121 R. Araújo Bivar, Maceió, AL, 57025-620
What's nearby
Pajucara Beach5 min walk - 0.5 km- Maceió Wheel5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Av. Dr. Antônio Gouveia10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Ruth Cardoso Exposition and Cultural Center14 min walk - 1.2 km
- Pajuçara Handicraft Market14 min walk - 1.2 km
Getting around
- Jaraguá Station12 min walk
- Maceio (MCZ-Zumbi dos Palmares Intl.)35 min drive
Restaurants
- Grazie4 min walk
- Marô6 min walk
- Cheiro da Terra5 min walk
- Maendű6 min walk
- 759 Parrilla7 min walk
About this property
Pousada Aguas cristalinas
- Pousada near Pajucara Beach
- Located close to Ponta Verde Beach, Pousada Aguas cristalinas has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks at this pousada include:
- Buffet breakfast (surcharge)
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Pousada Aguas cristalinas offer amenities such as free WiFi.
Similar properties

Sais Beach Living Hotel
Pajuçara
Sais Beach Living Hotel
Pajuçara
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Kids pool
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 134 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
134 reviews
The price is SAR 366
SAR 366
SAR 381 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

Pousada Beija Flor
Pajuçara
Pousada Beija Flor
Pajuçara
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 77 reviews
8.0
Very good
77 reviews
The price is SAR 130
SAR 130
SAR 136 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Pousada Mandacaru
Ponta da Terra
Pousada Mandacaru
Ponta da Terra
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
6.8 out of 10, 17 reviews
6.8
17 reviews
The price is SAR 145
SAR 145
SAR 151 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Rize Studios
Ponta da Terra
Rize Studios
Ponta da Terra
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 22 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
22 reviews

Studio Design 3 Apt 803
Ponta da Terra
Studio Design 3 Apt 803
Ponta da Terra
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Gym
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is SAR 211
SAR 211
SAR 310 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Pousada Mar de Pajuçara
Jaraguá
Pousada Mar de Pajuçara
Jaraguá
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews
The price is SAR 119
SAR 119
SAR 124 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

Hostel Leal Loyalty
Jaraguá
Hostel Leal Loyalty
Jaraguá
- Free WiFi
- Bar
- Laundry
- Housekeeping

Studio Design 3 Apt 902
Ponta da Terra
Studio Design 3 Apt 902
Ponta da Terra
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Gym
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is SAR 263
SAR 263
SAR 364 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Pousada Hostel Beach Pajuçara
Pajuçara
Pousada Hostel Beach Pajuçara
Pajuçara
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available

Hotel Praia Bonita Jangadeiros Pajuçara
Pajuçara
Hotel Praia Bonita Jangadeiros Pajuçara
Pajuçara
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 8 reviews
8.8
Excellent
8 reviews
Frequently asked questions
Is Pousada Aguas cristalinas pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
This pousada doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Pousada Aguas cristalinas?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.
What time is check-out at Pousada Aguas cristalinas?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is Pousada Aguas cristalinas located?
Located in Pajuçara, this pousada is within a 10-minute walk of Multi-Events Square and Pajucara Beach. Ponta Verde Beach is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) away. Jaraguá Station is 12 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.