HOTEL KAZULLO

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Pajucara Beach, HOTEL KAZULLO provides a free breakfast buffet, a gym, and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is SAR 221
SAR 230 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Economy Twin Room

  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Economy Triple Room

  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed

Luxury Double Room

  • Sea view
  • 12 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, HOTEL KAZULLO is in Pajuçara, a neighborhood in Maceió. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Pajucara Beach and Ponta Verde Beach. Maceió Wheel and Ruth Cardoso Exposition and Cultural Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Maceió travel guide
Map
R. Des. Almeida Guimarães, 329, Maceió, AL, 57030160

What's nearby

  • A beach with blue umbrellas, yellow chairs, and palm trees.
    Pajucara Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Ruth Cardoso Exposition and Cultural Center
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Av. Dr. Antônio Gouveia
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Pajuçara Handicraft Market
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Port of Maceio
    3 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Jaraguá Station
    9 min walk
  • Maceio (MCZ-Zumbi dos Palmares Intl.)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Grazie
    4 min walk
  • Marô
    6 min walk
  • Toá Rooftop
    3 min walk
  • Cheiro da Terra
    5 min walk
  • Maendű
    7 min walk

About this property

HOTEL KAZULLO

  • Hotel near Pajucara Beach
  • HOTEL KAZULLO provides amenities like a free breakfast buffet and a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • A 24-hour front desk and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at HOTEL KAZULLO include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does HOTEL KAZULLO have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM–8:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at HOTEL KAZULLO?

As of 25 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at HOTEL KAZULLO on 26 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 221, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is HOTEL KAZULLO pet-friendly?

Yes, HOTEL KAZULLO allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 18 lbs per pet. There's a fee of BRL 50 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at HOTEL KAZULLO?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: noon. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at HOTEL KAZULLO?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is HOTEL KAZULLO located?

Located in Pajuçara, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Multi-Events Square and Pajucara Beach. Ponta Verde Beach is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) away. Jaraguá Station is 9 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

HOTEL KAZULLO Reviews

8.0

Very Good

9.4

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

9.4

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 15 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 15 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 6 out of 15 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 15 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 15 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O que mais chamou a atenção de forma positiva foi a equipe - o quadro de funcionários (a grande maioria com muita prestatividade - vale a ressalva de muito acima da média do mercado/parâmetro local). Já quando à limpeza, uma das roupas de cama estava com mofo e, por fim, o que não tem nada haver com a instituição, mas é importante o relato, é a sujeira da rua, muito lixo (muito mesmo) acumulado nas proximidades. No mais, para finalizar, SIM, vale a pena a hospedagem se estiver levando em conta o parâmetro de relação custo x benefício.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O quarto é pequeno, mas a cama é boa e confortável! O banheiro tbm é pequeno, mas com um ótimo chuveiro! O café da manhã é bom, porém servido tarde, a partir das 7h! Ambientes limpos com funcionários prestativos. Em resumo, é um hotel funcional, ideal para quem vai passar o dia fora e utilizar para dormir.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Boá localização, o hotel é novo, as toalhas e lençóis são macios, novos e cheirosos. O quarto é super pequeno, e não tem onde pôr a mala, existem frágeis cabides e uma estreita prateleira na cabeceira da cama para acomodar pequenos objetos como celular, carregador e artigos pessoais. O banheiro é minúsculo, mas funcional. Por ser tudo novo, ficamos satisfeitos. O café da manhã é adequado, básico. A piscina é muito pequena, tamanho de uma jacuze. Como o nome diz, todas as áreas do hotel são um cubículo, serve para poucos dias e para dormir.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

O quarto estava com as roupas de cama sujas e tinha fios de cabelos no chão. No banheiro não tinha papel higiênico. Liguei na recepção de demoraram para levar até o quarto. No hotel não tem estacionamento, o carro ficou na rua.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quarto sem ventilação, estrutura ok e bem nova
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Equipe muito atenciosa e simpática, o quarto bem limpinho e confortável.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
A limpeza e qualidade dos móveis e do ambiente estava impecável. Café da manhã de acordo com o porte do hotel, com relativa variedade. Gostei bastante. Único ponto negativo foi o tamanho do quarto que fomos acomodados, um pouco apertado no terceiro andar, meio do corredor. No mais, equipe solicita e bem organizada. Falta localização do hotel no google e demais aplicativos, para facilitar a chegada de uber ao hotel.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Instalações novas com boa limpeza e cordialidade dos funcionários. Localização muito boa. Ótimo custo-benefício.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026